CROSS

Comprehensive Roadmap Of Strategic Succession

was established in 2012 to strategically plan the overall development of the College in the coming decades. Its missions comprise of curriculum planning and deployment from early childhood education to secondary education, campus enhancement and modernization, and alumni bonding and community relations building.

 

Objectives

    • To better equip the campus for new challenges in the 21st century
    • To create more space for students of the kindergarten, primary school and secondary school
    • To enhance the campus environment for aesthetic and physical development
    • To expand the room for creativity and imagination

 

To preserve the heritage and tradition of the College
 
To be at the forefront of education in the 21st Century
 
To transform so that past and future will always go hand in hand and energise each other

 

Curriculum and Learning Succession Task Force

Mr Michael YIK * (1962) Mr Kin-man YU (S) Ms Man-shuk TING (S)  
 

Campus Succession Task Force

Mr Yan-pui TSIN * (1959) Ms Kuby CHAN (S) Ms Gladys CHEUNG (K) Mr Shu-wing CHEUNG (1965)
Mr Herbert HO (1968) Mr Gary KO (1976) Ms Flora LEUNG (P) Mr Jeremiah WONG (1963)
Mr Ricky WONG (1979) Mr Michael YIK (1962) Mr David YU (1967)  
 

Building Sub-Committee

Ir Gary KO * (1976) Mr Yan-pui TSIN (1959) Ms Gladys CHEUNG (K) Mr Rocky CHEUNG (1963)
Mr Chun-chi KWOK Ms Chui-sheung LAM (K) Mr Steve LEUNG (1973) Ms Wai-ling NG (P)
Mr Jeremiah WONG (1963) Mr Johnson WONG (S) Ms Lei Lei WONG (1974) Mr Michael YIK (1962)
Mr David YU (1967)      
 

Fundraising & Publicity Sub-Committee

Mr Shu-wing CHEUNG * (1965) Mr Ronald AU (1965) Ms Kuby CHAN (S) Mr Rocky CHEUNG (1963)
Ms Cannice IP (P) Mr Kevin KAN (S) Ms Elsie LAW (P) Ms Esther LEE (1965)
Ms Flora LEUNG (P) Mr Justin LUI (1975) Mr Henry TSOI (S) Mr Jeremiah WONG (1963)
Ms Lei Lei WONG (1974) Mr Joe YIU (1969) Dr Daniel YUNG (1965)  
 

Finance Sub-Committee

Mr David YU * (1967) Ms Kuby CHAN (S) Mr Timothy CHAN (1974) Ms Gladys CHEUNG (K)
Mr Shu-wing CHEUNG (1965) Mr Gary KO (1976) Ms Flora LEUNG (P) Ms Suki TONG
Mr Yan-pui TSIN (1959) Ms Jennifer TSUI (1973) Mr Jeremiah WONG (1963) Ms Lei Lei WONG (1974)
Mr Michael YIK (1962) Dr Alice YUK (1970)    
 

Prayers Sub-Committee

Dr Alice YUK * (1970) Ms Kuby CHAN (S) Ms Gladys CHEUNG (K) Rev Allan CHUA
Mr Yan-pui TSIN (1959) Dr Daniel YUNG (1965)    
 

General Secretary

Mr Louis LUI (S) Ms Sharon LIU (S)    
 

Publicity and Image-Up Task Force

Mr Jeremiah WONG * (1963) Ms Quince CHONG (1981) Ir Gary KO (1976) Mr Alan TSIN (1996)
 

* : Convener
(S) : Secondary
(P) : Primary
(K) : Kindergarten
(Year) : Class year