2012-2013 Sports

Year

Participant: Ng Pui Kei (3B)
Ip Tsz Lam (3C)
Hui Man Ki (3D)
Ng Pui Lam (3D)
Prize: Girls Relay 3rd Runner-up
Participant: Ng Pui Kei (3B)
Prize: Girls B Grade 400m 2nd Runner-up
Participant: Leung Lok Man June (3B)
Prize: Girls 1st Runner-up
Participant: Fung Tsz Yau Irisa (5F)
Prize: Champion in 4x200m Freestyle Relay (Girls year15-17)
Participant: Fung Tsz Yau Irisa (5F)
Prize: 2nd Runner-up in 400m Individual Medley (Girls year15-17)
Participant: So Ying Zoe (3A)
Prize: Single Rope Double Under Speed Relay 1st Runner-up
Double Dutch Speed Relay 2nd Runner-up
Single Rope Pairs Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Team Overall 3rd Runner-up
Participant: So Ying Zoe (3A)
Prize: Guinness World Record
Participant: Keung Ka Ho (1D)
Ng Lik Wang (1D)
Poon Cheuk Him (2D)
Wong Ching Nam (2A)
Prize: Boys C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up
Participant: Boys B Grade
Prize: Boys B Grade 1st Runner-up
Participant: Liu Tsz Fung (5E)
Prize: A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards
Participant: Chan Sze Ching (1C)
Prize: Cha Cha & Rumber: Champion
Cha Cha: 1st Runner-up
Rumber: 1st Runner-up
Participant: Leung Lok Man June (3B)
Prize: Junior Women’s Group Champion
Participant: Leung Lok Man June (3B)
Prize: Youth Group 600m Champion
Participant: Inter-school Athletics Championships
Prize: Boys C Grade Overall 3rd runner-up
Participant: Inter-school Athletics Championships
Prize: Boys B Grade Overall 1st runner-up
Participant: Inter-school Athletics Championships
Prize: Boys Overall 3rd runner-up
Participant: Inter-school Athletics Championships
Prize: Girls B Grade Overall Champion
Participant: Inter-school Athletics Championships
Prize: Girls Overall 1st runner-up
Participant: Wong Lok Hin (6B)
Prize: Boys A Grade 110m Hurdles Champion
Participant: Yeung Po Kiu (4G)
Prize: Boys B Grade 100m Hurdles 2nd runner-up
Participant: Cheng Cheuk Long (4B)
Prize: Boys B Grade 100m 2nd runner-up
Boys B Grade 200m 3rd runner-up
Participant: Li Chi Hei (3A)
Prize: Boys B Grade 400m 2nd runner-up
Participant: Mehault Jason Christopher (1C)
Prize: Boys C Grade 100m Champion
Participant: Ng Pui Kei (3B)
Prize: Girls B Grade 200m 1st runner-up
Girls B Grade 400m Champion
Participant: Ng Pui Lam (3D)
Prize: Girls B Grade 100m 2nd runner-up
Girls B Grade 200m 3rd runner-up
Participant: Ip Tsz Lam (3C)
Prize: Girls B Grade 400m 3rd runner-up
Participant: Hui Man Ki (3D)
Prize: Girls B Grade 800m 1st runner-up
Girls B grade 1500m Champion
Participant: Law Yu Tung Matea (1D)
Prize: Girls C Grade High Jump 3rd runner-up
Participant: Ng Chun Hei (6B)
Law Chak Ki (5A)
Wong Lok Hin (6B)
Li Tin Lok (5A)
Prize: Boys A Grade 4x100m3rd runner-up
Participant: Cheng Cheuk Long (4B)
Wong Yau Leung (2D)
Yeung Po Kiu (4G)
Kwong Tsz Hin (4D)
Prize: Boys B Grade 4x100m 2nd runner-up
Participant: Chui Hiu Man (3F)
Wong Po Yuk (3A)
Fung Hoi Ching (3E)
Ng Pui Lam (3D)
Prize: Girls B Grade 4x100m 3rd runner-up
Participant: Ip Tsz Lam (3C)
Lee Wing Tung (4G)
Hui Man Ki (3D)
Ng Pui Kei (3B)
Prize: Girls B Grade 4x400m Champion
Participant: Mehault Jason Christopher (1C)
Lau Ka Chung (1C)
Wong Hin Chung (1E)
Ng Tsz Wai (2C)
Prize: Boys C Grade 4x100m Champion
Participant: Li Chi Hei (3A)
Chu Chung Sing Michael (2E)
Lam Kin Yat (4D)
Chai Sheung Hin (4G)
Prize: Boys B Grade 4x400m 3rd runner-up
Participant: Kwok Kuen Sing (2B)
Li Tin Ho (1D)
Ching Yat (2D)
Poon Cheuk Him (2D)
Prize: Boys C Grade 4x400m 3rd runner-up
Participant: Lam Chung Pui Grace (4E)
Liu Ka Yu (4E)
Kong Yan Pui (5D)
Lee Ka Sin (6E)
Prize: Girls A Grade 4x400m 3rd runner-up
Participant: 5D Kong Yan Pui
Prize: Girls A Grade 1500m Champion
Girls A Grade 800m 2nd Runner-up
Participant: TANG HIU LAM (3B)
TANG HIU TUNG (3B)
Prize: Jazz & Street Dance-Duet - Highly Commended Award
Participant: Wong Lok Hin (6B)
Prize: Boys A1-110mHundles 1st runner-up
Participant: Leung Lok Man June (3B)
Prize: Fourth runner-up
Participant: Liu Tsz Fung (5E)
Prize: 50m Butterfly Champion
50m Freestyle Champion
100m Freestyle Champion
Participant: Boys A Grade
Prize: 1st Runner-up
Participant: Chan Sze Ching (1C)
Prize: Age 12 or below Rumba Champion
Age 12 or below Cha Cha 1st Runner-up
Age 12 or below Jive 1st Runner-up
Age 12 or below Samba 2nd Runner-up
Age 12 or below Cha Cha/Rumba/Jive 1st Runner-up
Age 12 or below Cha Cha/Rumba/Samba 2nd Runner-up
Participant: Chan Sze Ching (1C)
Prize: Age 12 Samba Champion
Age 12 Rumba Champion
Age 12 Cha Cha Champion
Age 12 Jive Champion
Age 12 Double Core: Cha Cha Samba 1st Runner-up
Age 12 Triple Core: Cha Cha Rumba Jive 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
Chan Sze Ching (1C) Age 12 Samba Champion
Age 12 Rumba Champion
Age 12 Cha Cha 1st Runner-up
Age 12 Jive 1st Runner-up
Age 12 Cha Cha Rumba 2nd Runner-up
Age 12 Cha Cha Jive 2nd Runner-up
Age 12 Cha Cha Rumba Jive Samba 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
Chan Sze Ching (1C) Age 12 or below Rumba Champion
Age 12 or below Cha Cha 1st Runner-up
Age 12 or below Jive 1st Runner-up
Age 12 or below Samba 2nd Runner-up
Age 12 or below Cha Cha/Rumba/Jive 1st Runner-up
Age 12 or below Cha Cha/Rumba/Samba 2nd Runner-up
Prize: Champion
Name: Leung Lok Man June (3B)
Participant Prize
Cheng Chun Yin (6F) 100m Butterfly Champion
Participant Prize
Leung Lok Man June (3B) 200m Freestyle Champion
100m Butterfly Champion
200m Butterfly Champion
Participant Prize
Liu Tsz Fung (5E) 50m Butterfly Champion
50m Freestyle Champion
100m Freestyle Champion
Participant Prize
Liu Tsz Fung (5E) 50m Butterfly Champion
50m Freestyle Champion
100m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
Hui Man Ki (3D) 100m Freestyle Champion
200m Individual Medley Champion
50m Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
Hui Man Ki (3D) 200m Individual Medley Champion
Cheng Chun Yin (6F) 50m Butterfly Champion
100m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
Liu Tsz Fung (5E) 100m Freestyle Champion
50m Butterfly Champion
Participant Prize
Hui Man Ki (3D) 100m Freestyle Champion
50m Butterfly Champion
Participant Prize
Hui Man Ki (3D) 100m Freestyle Champion
50m Butterfly 1st Runner-up
50m Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
Cheng Chun Yin (6F) 100m Freestyle Champion
100m Butterfly 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
Liu Tsz Fung (5E) 50m Butterfly 1st Runner-up
50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
100m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
Liu Tsz Fung (5E) 50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
100m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
50m Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
Hui Man Ki (3D) 200m Individual Medley 2nd Runner-up
Leung Lok Man June (3B) 100m Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Participant: Cheng Chun Yin (6F)
Prize: Boys A Grade 200m Freestyle Champion
Boys A Grade 200m Individual Medley Champion
Participant: Liu Tsz Fung (5E)
Prize: Boys A Grade 50m Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Participant: Lai Lok Fung (2C)
Prize: Boys C Grade 50m Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
Participant: Cheng Chun Yin (6F)
Liu Tsz Fung (5E)
Pun Ho Pong (5B)
Tsang Jin Hau Jonathan (4D)
Prize: Boys A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 2nd Runner-up
Participant: Fung Tsz Yau Irisa (5F)
Prize: Girls A Grade 200m Individual Medley 1st Runner-up
Girls A Grade 200m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Participant: Liu Ka Yu (4E)
Choi Michelle (5A)
Lee Ho Ching (5A)
Fung Tsz Yau Irisa (5F)
Prize: Girls A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
Participant: Leung Lok Man June (3B)
Prize: Girls B Grade 200m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Participant: Leung Lok Man June (3B)
Ip Tsz Lam (3C)
Hui Man Ki (3D)
Tsui Nga Ying Edna (3E)
Prize: Girls B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
So Ying Zoe (3A) 12-14 Open Division 2nd Runner-up