2011-2012 Alumni

Year

Participant Prize
Lai Sze Yan CMA & Donors Scholarship, Fuji Xerox (Hong Kong) Limited Scholarship
Participant Prize
Lam Chi Hung Christopher Student Marketing Consultancy Projects Awards: Youth.gov.hk – Efficiency Unit of HKSAR
Participant Prize
Cheung Man Wai (Associate Degree Foundation – General Education Stream) Outstanding Academic Performance (Semester 1)
Tam Sau Mei Juliani (Associate Degree – Film, Television and Digital Media Studies) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Lau Tsung Ming (Associate Degree – Music Studies) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Hui Wing Hei Cheryl (Associate Degree – Music Studies) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Cheung Siu Kit (Associate Degree – Tourism and Hospitality Management) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
But Carmen (Associate Degree – Creative Communication) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Yip Hiu Fung (Associate Degree – Sport and Recreation Studies) President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1)
Participant Prize
Chung Hoi Ching (Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication – Cinema and Television Option) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Kwok Sin Yu (Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) – Finance Major) First Class Honours
Kwok Sin Yu (Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) – Finance Major) President’s Honour Roll (Semester 1)
Kwok Sin Yu (Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) – Finance Major) Dean’s List (Semester 2)
Lai Shuk Yee (Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Government and International Studies) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Lai Shuk Yee (Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Government and International Studies) President’s Honour Roll (Semester 2)
Lam Wing Yee (Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication – Organizational Communication Option) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
Ma Sin Mei Rachel (Bachelor of Business Administration (Hons.) (Human Resources Management Concentration)) Dean’s List (Semesters 1 and 2)
Yip Yan Man (Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication – Public Relations and Advertising Option) Dean’s List (Semester 1)
Yip Yan Man (Bachelor of Social Sciences (Hons.) in Communication – Public Relations and Advertising Option) President’s Honour Roll (Semester 2)
Participant Prize
Ng Wai San Chiap Hua Iron and Steel Works Ltd Scholarship
Participant Prize
To Ka Chuen Jason (Aeronautical Engineering at Imperial College, London) GCE A-level 1A* and 3As
Participant Prize
Chau Yin Man (Higher Diploma in Corporate Communications and Management) Outstanding Service Award