2017-2018 Sports

Year

altaltalt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) 1st Runner-up in Men Junior Scratch Race
2nd Runner-up in Men Junior Keirin Race
2nd Runner-up in Men Open Scratch Race
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Men Junior 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Men Junior Champion
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Men Junior Individual Pursuit 1st Runner-up
Men Junior Individual Elimination 1st Runner-up
altalt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Representing HK Madison Men Junior Champion
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Men Junior 1st Runner-up
altalt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Sprint Men Junior Champion
Point Race Men Junior 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Men Junior Champion
alt
Participant Prize
Boys Overall Boys Overall Champion
Boys C Grade Overall Boys C Grade Overall Champion
Boys B Grade Overall Boys B Grade Overall 1st Runner-up
Boys A Grade Overall Boys A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
Girls C Grade Overall Girls C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up
Girls Ovevall Girls Ovevall 3rd Runner-up
Girls B Grade Overall Girls B Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
FONG Chong-hin (4B)
LAI Paak-ming (3B)
HO Sai-yu (3E)
HOI Chun-ho (3D)
Boys B Grade 4x100m Relay Champion
alt
Participant Prize
NG Cheuk-hei, Isaac (2D)
WONG Ka-hei (1C)
LIU Tsz-wai (2A)
KONG Chi-young (1E)
Boys C Grade 4x100m Relay Champion
alt
Participant Prize
MOOK Chin-pui, Justin (2E)
MAK Chung-yu (2A)
LAM Yin-lung, Hugo (2C)
CHAN Wang-leong (2A)
Boys C Grade 4x400m Relay 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
FOK Tsz-ching (4B)
MA Man-pui (4C)
LEUNG Yan-ki (1D)
LAM Kulpriya (2A)
Girls B Grade 4x400m Relay Champion
altalt
Participant Prize
Yeung Hoi-yiu (1A)
KWAN Nok-ching (1B)
WONG Ho-yi (2A)
Li Tsz-wa (2D)
Girls C Grade 4x400m Relay 2nd Runner-up
KWAN Nok-ching (1B) Girls C Grade 400m 3rd Runner-up
TSOI Shing-yung (1B) Boys C Grade Discus 1st Runner-up
WONG Ka-hei (1C) Boys C Grade 100m Hurdle 2nd Runner-up
LEE Yuk-tung (1D) Girls C Grade Discus 1st Runner-up
Girls C Grade Shot Put 3rd Runner-up
MAK Chung-yu (2A) Boys C Grade 100m Hurdle 3rd Runner-up
WONG Ho-yi (2A) Girls C Grade 800m 1st Runner-up
LAM Lok-wang (2C) Boys C Grade Discus Champion
NG Cheuk-hei, Isaac (2D) Boys C Grade 200m Champion
Boys C Grade High Jump Champion
MOOK Chin-pui, Justin (2E) Boys C Grade 400m Champion
Boys C Grade 800m 2nd Runner-up
LAI Paak-ming (3B) Boys B Grade 100m 3rd Runner-up
MUI Chun-wing (3B) Boys B Grade Discus 2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade Javelin 2nd Runner-up
YIU Tiana (3C) Girls B Grade Shot Put 3rd Runner-up
HO Sai-yu (3E) Boys B Grade Triple Jump Champion
Boys B Grade Long Jump 3rd Runner-up
FOK Tsz-ching (4B) Girls B Grade 200m Champion
Girls B Grade 100m Hurdle 1st Runner-up
FONG Chong-hin (4B) Boys B Grade 100m Champion
Boys B Grade 200m 1st Runner-up
LEE Chun-tat (4D) Boys A Grade 800m 3rd Runner-up
FUNG Shiu-chung (5A) Boys A Grade 5000m 3rd Runner-up
SZE Ho-yin (5A) Boys A Grade 1500m Champion
Boys A Grade 5000m Champion
WONG Tsz (5C) Girls A Grade 100m Hurdle Champion
Girls A Grade 100m 1st Runner-up
MEHAULT Jason Christopher (6B) Boys A Grade 100m 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
MAK Tsz-ho (3D) Open Group Champion
Youth Group Champion
altaltalt
Participant Prize
Girls Overall Girls Overall 1st Runner-up
Girls A Grade Overall Girls A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
Girls C Grade Overall Girls C Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
YEUNG Hoi-yiu (1A)
LO Wai-lam, Emily (1B)
TSANG Yan-lam (1B)
WONG Ho-yi (2A)
Girls C Grade 4x50m Medley Relay Champion
LEUNG Lok-ching (2E)
LO Tsz-wai (3B)
WONG Yeuk-nam (4A)
YEE Wing-ngar (4A)
Girls B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 1st Runner-up
LAM Wing (4C)
TSUI Cheuk-ying (5C)
LAM Ka-hei (5D)
TAM Hei-tung (5D)
Girls A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (3C)
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (3D)
POON Shing-yuk (3E)
CHAN Wai-ho (4C)
Boys B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
YEUNG Hoi-yiu (1A) Girls C Grade 50m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
Girls C Grade 100m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
LAU Yuk-yat (1C) Boys C Grade 50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Boys C Grade 100m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (3C) Boys B Grade 200m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
CHING Wai-tsun (1C) Boys C Grade 200m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up
WONG Yeuk-nam (4A) Girls B Grade 50m Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
YEE Wing-ngar (4A) Girls B Grade 50m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
TAM Hei-tung (5D) Girls A Grade 50m Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
Girls A Grade 50m Butterfly 3rd Runner-up
CHING Wai-tsun (1C) Boys C Grade 100m Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Chi-wing (1A)
FONG Yuet-shan, Sunny (1A)
CHAN Kwan-ying (1B)
LEE Yee-tung, Samantha (1D)
LAU Yan-kei (2C)
SIN Sing-tung (2D)
LIU Wan-yi (2E)
LAM Lam (3A)
LAW Tsz-tsing (3A)
CHOW Samantha Vigee (3D)
YOUNG Tsz-ting, Cherry (3D)
CHAN Kei-yan (3E)
MA Wing-ching (3E)
CHEUNG Cho-kiu, Charlotte (4B)
HO Wing-tung (4D)
YIP Pui-yu (4D)
TSANG Man-yung (4E)
LEUNG Yan-ting (5A)
YIP Wing-kiu (5A)
TSANG Pui-wing (5C)
Jazz and Street Dance Highly Commended Award
alt
Participant Prize
SZE Lok-ching (1C) Youth Group 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
SZE Ho-yin (5A)) Boys A Grade 5000m Champion
NG Cheuk-hei, Isaac (2D) Boys C Grade High Jump 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
TSE Wai-yi (5B) Age 16 & Above Classical Ballet Solo: Gold – Rank 2
Age 16 & Above Demi-Character: Gold – Rank 3
Age 16-17 Lyrical / Contemporary: Gold
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Men Youth 14-16 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Men Junior 1st Runner-up
altalt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (5D) Points Race Men Junior 1st Runner-up
Sprint Men Junior 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LI Ming-jun, Justin (1B)
CHING Wai-tsun (1C)
LAU Yuk-yat (1C)
CHAN Wang-leong (2A)
LAI Pui-hin (2B)
LAM Yin-lung, Hugo (2C)
IP Bless (2E)
MOOK Chin-pui, Justin (2E)
KONG Lincoln (3A)
CHAN Chiu-sing (3B)
LEE Chun-hong (3B)
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (3C)
LAI Pui-hei (3E)
CHAN Wai-ho (4C)
LEE Chun-tat (4D)
HAU Cheuk-hei (4E)
FUNG Shiu-chung (5A)
SZE Ho-yin (5A)
Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LI Ming-jun, Justin (1B)
CHING Wai-tsun (1C)
LAU Yuk-yat (1C)
CHAN Wang-leong (2A)
LAM Yin-lung, Hugo (2C)
MOOK Chin-pui, Justin (2E)
Boys C Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
YEUNG Hoi-yiu (1A)
KWAN Nok-ching (1B)
TSANG Yan-lam (1B)
CHOI Ching-hei (1D)
WONG Ho-yi (2A)
LI Tsz-wa (2D)
Girls C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
WONG Ho-yi (2A) Girls C Grade Individual Champion
Participant Prize
SZE Ho-yin (5A) Boys A Grade Individual 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
IP Bless (2E)
LEE Chun-hong (3B)
LEE Chun-tat (4D)
HAU Cheuk-hei (4E)
FUNG Shiu-chung (5A)
SZE Ho-yin (5A)
Boys A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
MOOK Chin-pui, Justin (2E) Boys C Grade Individual 5th Runner-up
MA Man-pui (4C) Girls B Grade Individual 8th Runner-up
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (3C) Boys B Grade Individual 9th Runner-up
Participant Prize
KWAN Nok-ching (1B)
TSANG Yan-lam (1B)
CHOI Ching-hei (1D)
LAM Sum-yau (1D)
WONG Ho-yi (2A)
LI Tsz-wa (2D)
Girls C Grade Overall Champion
Participant Prize
WONG Ho-yi (2A) Girls C Grade Individual Champion
Participant Prize
LEE Chun-tat (4D) Boys A Grade Individual 6th Runner-up
MA Man-pui (4C) Girls B Grade Individual 7th Runner-up
LI Tsz-wa (2D) Girls C Grade Individual 7th Runner-up
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (3C) Boys B Grade Individual 8th Runner-up
Participant Prize
LI Ming-jun, Justin (1B)
CHING Wai-tsun (1C)
LAU Yuk-yat (1C)
CHAN Wang-leong (2A)
LAM Yin-lung, Hugo (2C)
MOOK Chin-pui, Justin (2E)
Boys C Grade Overall Champion
Participant Prize
TSANG Yan-lam (1B)
NGAN Hau-ching (1C)
CHOI Ching-hei (1D)
LAM Sum-yau (1D)
WONG Ho-yi (2A)
LI Tsz-wa (2D)
Girls C Grade Overall Champion
Participant Prize
LAI Pui-hin (2B)
LEE Chun-hong (3B)
LAI Pui-hei (3E)
HAU Cheuk-hei (4E)
FUNG Shiu-chung (5A)
SZE Ho-yin (5A)
Boys A Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
WONG Ho-yi (2A) Girls C Grade Individual Champion
Participant Prize
SZE Ho-yin (5A) Boys A Grade Individual 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
MA Man-pui (4C) Girls B Grade Individual 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
LAM Yin-lung, Hugo (2C) Boys C Grade Individual 6th Runner-up
FUNG Shiu-chung (5A) Boys A Grade Individual 9th Runner-up
LAM Sum-yau (1D) Girls C Grade Individual 9th Runner-up
Participant Prize
MAK Tsz-ho (3D) 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
MAK Tsz-ho (3D) 1st Runner-up