2017-2018 Academic

Year

alt
Participant Prize
WAN Ka-ho (5A) Second-class Honour in the individual event
PANG Kin-wang (4A)
CHEUNG Hiu-tung (5A)
WAN Ka-ho (5A)
YUEN Ho-kwan (5A)
Merit in the Geometric Construction Section in the group event
alt
Participant Prize
YU Hoi-ching (4A)
CHEUNG Chin-wai (4D)
SOO Hau-yin (5A)
Distinction and Medal
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Ka-hei (4A)
SIU Ka-wing (4A)
CHAN Ho-lam (4A)
CHIU Long-hei (4A)
LEUNG Chun-kin (4A)
MUI Nok-to (4A)
PANG Kin-wang (4A)
FONG Chong-hin (4B)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Hiu-tung (5A)
CHAN Chun-hei (5A)
CHOW Man-kit, Jason (5A)
FUNG Tsz-chik (5A)
HO Kai-chung (5A)
KWONG Siu-lun (5A)
LAM Hin (5A)
WAN Ka-ho (5A)
HUI Wing-tung (5B)
WONG Tsz-lai (5C)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Yan-tak (3C) Distinction and Medal
CHAN Baak-qiu (1A)
TSE Man-hei (1B)
FAN Wai-ching (2A)
CHAN Kei-ching (2A)
LAU Fo-chun (2A)
LAU Kiu-yan (2B)
CHAN King-hey (2C)
LAM Sze-nga (3A)
KONG Lincoln (3A)
TSANG Tsz-ho (3A)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Man-chit, Ares (1A) 佛教詩文作品朗誦 - 粤語 - 中學一、二年級 (冠軍)
詩詞獨誦 - 粤語男子組 - 中學一年級 (冠軍)
道教詩文作品朗誦 - 粤語 - 中學一、二年級 (季軍)
歌詞朗誦 - 粤語 - 中學一至三年級 (季軍)
TSANG Pok-cheung (1D) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語男子組 - 中學一年級 (冠軍)
LI Sze-wun (2A) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學一、二年級 (季軍)
WONG Wing-chi (2A) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學一、二年級 (季軍)
MA Yat-ho (2B) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學一、二年級 (冠軍)
SO Ching, Elvin (2B) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學一、二年級 (冠軍)
LAM Yik-ki (2D) 散文獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級 (冠軍)
詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級 (亞軍)
SZETO Yuet-hang, Calanthe (2D) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級 (季軍)
LAM Lam (3A) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學三年級 (季軍)
alt
Participant Prize
MA Wing-sze (4A) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學四年級 (冠軍)
散文獨誦 - 普通話 (季軍)
SIU Yiu (4A) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級 (亞軍)
WONG Yuen-lam (4A) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級 (季軍)
YIP Chun-yan (4A) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級 (亞軍)
FOK Tsz-ching (4B) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級 (季軍)
LEE Man-shan (5B) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學五、六年級 (冠軍)
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (5C) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學五、六年級 (冠軍)
alt
Participant Prize
HE Chun-lok, Anson (3B) Merit
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Ka-hei (4A) Merit
alt
Participant Prize
MAK Chung-yu (2A) 初級組微型小說季軍
alt
Participant Prize
KWOK Yeuk-nam (6C) 高級組散文季軍
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Chau-lam (3B) Outstanding Award (Junior Secondary English Category)
alt
Participant Prize
LAM Ka-yan (5B) The Best Mooter
alt
Participant Prize
IP Pui-yan (4A)
LAM Wing-tung (4A)
LEE Ka-hei (4A)
LI Ka-ho (4A)
MOK Ka-yiu, Valerie (4A)
SIU Yiu (4A)
YIP Chun-yan (4A)
LIU Yan-tung (4C)
TONG Ching-lam (4C)
SHUM Cheuk-ching (4D)
CHEUNG Hiu-tung (5A)
CHAN Tsz-tim (5B)
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (5C)
Outstanding Justice Think-tank
alt
Participant Prize
LAU Tsz-yee (3B) Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (1st Place - Certificate of Honour)
CHEUNG Cho-kiu, Charlotte (4B) Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (1st Place)
KONG Lincoln (3A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3 (1st Place)
NG Hoi-tung (4A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 4 (1st Place)
HUNG Ching-fei (4A)
SIU Yiu (4A)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (2nd Place)
LAM Ka-yan (5B)
SO Yin-ching (5C)
LAM Ka-hei (5D)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (2nd Place)
KONG Duncan (1B) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1 (2nd Place)
LEE Cheuk-lam (4A)
Martin Alcir COSTE (4C)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 4 (2nd Place)
MA Wing-sze (4A)
NG Hoi-tung (4A)
FALI Yasmine (4D)
LUK Wing-sum (4D)
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 3 and 4 (3rd Place)
YIP Pak-to (2B) Public Speaking Solo Secondary 1 and 2 (3rd Place)
POON Pik-han, Brianne (3A)
LEUNG Lok-yi (3B)
CHAN Tsz-ho (4A)
FALI Yasmine (4D)
WONG Wai-kai (4D)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (3rd Place)
LEUNG Cheryl (5B) Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (3rd Place)
HUNG Ching-fei (4A)
MA Wing-sze (4A)
CAI Chi-leung (4C)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 4 (3rd Place)
alt
Participant Prize
SIU Yiu (4A) The Best Witness (1st Round)
TONG Ching-lam (4C) The Best Mooter (2nd Round)
YEUNG Chun-hey (4A) The Best Witness (2nd Round)
Participant Prize
KONG Yuen-ching (6A)
NG Yan-ki (6A)
First Class Honours
SO Yui-kan (6A) Third Class Honours
CHENG Chung-yi (6A) Merit
alt
Participant Prize
HE Chun-lok, Anson (3B) Merit
alt
Participant Prize
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (5C)
LI Koon-hei (5C)
TSUI Cheuk-ying (5C)
Champion
alt
Participant Prize
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (5C)
LI Koon-hei (5C)
TSUI Cheuk-ying (5C)
Best Presentation Award
alt
Participant Prize
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (5C)
LI Koon-hei (5C)
TSUI Cheuk-ying (5C)
Most Creative Award
alt
Participant Prize
HONG Tsz-yin (6A) Senior English Section 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Ka-hei (4A) Senior English Section Final Round Entrants
alt
Participant Prize
CHOW Chun-kit (3B) Junior English Section Final Round Entrants
alt
Participant Prize
NG Hoi-tung (4A)
SIU Ka-wing (4A)
YU Hoi-ching (4A)
得獎作品
alt
Participant Prize
Munsang College
AU Tsz-yu, Brady (2C)
CHOW Man-kit, Jason (5A)
WONG Hoi-lok (1A)
團體參與獎冠軍
冠軍
亞軍
優異
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Ho-tsun, Michelia (5A) Honourable Mention
altalt
Participant Prize
CHEN Yin-yu (2B)
LEE Chit-long (2B)
2nd Runner-up in Hong Kong and One of the 10 Finalists in Asia Pacific
alt
Participant Prize
Munsang College 初中組最積極參與學校
TAM Hoi-ying (5A) 高中組季軍
LI Sze-wun (2A) 初中組優異獎
alt
Participant Prize
LAM Lok-ho (4C)
SUM Cheuk-yiu (4E)
HONG Tsz-yin (6A)
KWOK Shun-hei, Matthew (6A)
LAM Yin-tat (6A)
LAU Kei-lam (6A)
CHING Yat (6C)
Participant of Guinness World Record Event: The largest display of 3D printed sculptures
alt
Participant Prize
LAM Lok-ho (4C)
CHEUNG Hiu-tung (5A)
WAN Ka-ho (5A)
YUEN Ho-kwan (5A)
1st Runner-up (Senior Division)
alt
Participant Prize
YUEN Ho-kwan (5A)
HEUNG Kai-him (6A)
High Distinction Excellence
alt
Participant Prize
IP Pui-yan (4A)
LEE Ka-hei (4A)
MUI Nok-to (4A)
SIU Ka-wing (4A)
YU Hoi-ching (4A)
CHEUNG Chin-wai (4D)
High Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Hiu-tung (5A)
WAN Ka-ho (5A)
HONG Ka-ho (6A)
KONG Yuen-ching (6A)
LAU Chung-yan (6A)
High Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
LI Ka-ho (4A)
WONG Cheuk-ying (4A)
WONG Yeuk-nam (4A)
HO Kai-chung (5A)
KWONG Siu-lun (5A)
MAN Hau-tung (5A)
CHENG Yuk-hang, Eugene (5C)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHEN Hoi-ting, Rosetta (6A)
CHEUNG Chi-hin (6A)
KWOK Shun-hei, Matthew (6A)
LAM Ryan (6A)
LEE Man-hiu (6A)
NG Yan-ki (6A)
SO Yui-kan (6A)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yiu-man (3A) Second Class Honour
NG Jerry (3A)
LEUNG Lok-yi (3B)
TAM Chun-him (3B)
Third Class Honour
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Chau-lam (3B) 優異獎