2016-2017 Sports

Year

alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (4C) Ten Sport Excellence Award
alt
Participant Prize
NG Tsz-tsun (1A)
LAI Pui-hin (1D)
LAM Yu-shun (2B)
LIU Chun-ying (2B)
CHU Kiu-hoi (2C)
CHU Hin-to (2D)
LAI Pui-hei (2D)
KWOK Shun-nok, Justin (2E)
CHAN Wai-ho (3A)
CHEUNG Lok-hang, Ryan (3A)
KONG Man-shun (3B)
SHUM Cheuk-ching (3B)
LI Gao-zhe (3D)
HOI Chun-ho (3E)
Champion
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Elimination Youth 1st Runner-up
Keirin Youth 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
TSE Wai-yi (4B) Year 14-15 Classical Ballet Solo Gold Award
Year 14-15 Lyrical / Contemporary Silver Award
alt
Participant Prize
KONG Man-pok (5F) A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards
alt
Participant Prize
LAI Pui-hin (1D)
FUNG Chun-hin (2B)
LAM Yu-shun (2B)
LEUNG Chi-long (2B)
LIU Chun-ying (2B)
CHU Kiu-hoi (2C)
CHU Hin-to (2D)
LAI Pui-hei (2D)
KWOK Shun-nok, Justin (2E)
CHEUNG Lok-hang, Ryan (3A)
CHAN Wai-ho (3A)
KONG Man-shun (3B)
SHUM Cheuk-ching (3B)
HOI Chun-ho (3E)
U15 Age Group 2nd Runner-up
altaltalt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Keirin Youth 14-16 Champion
Points Race Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
1km Time Trial Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Youth 14-16 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
MAK Tsz-ho (2E)
FONG Chong-hin (3B)
LEUNG Hon-yin (4A)
HO Tsun-cheung, Chris(4C)
Boys B Grade Champion
alt
Participant Prize
LO Kin-wang (1A)
KO Hoi-kit (1B)
PAN Xing-zi (1B)
MAN King-shun (2B)
MAK Tsz-ho (2E)
FONG Chong-hin (3B)
PANG Kin-wang (3B)
LEUNG Hon-yin (4A)
HO Tsun-cheung, Chris (4C)
LAM Yin-tat (5A)
POON Cheuk-him (6D)
Boys Overall 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Sprint Youth 14-16 Champion
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Points Race Youth 14-16 Champion
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) 1km Time Trial Youth 14-16 Champion
alt
Participant Prize
HO Sai-yu (2D) Boys C Grade Long Jump Champion
alt
Participant Prize
SZE Ho-yin (4A) Boys B Grade 800m Champion
Boys B Grade 1500m Champion
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (4C) Boys B Grade 800m 2nd Runner-up
Boys B Grade 1500m 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
SZE Ho-yin (4A) Boys B Grade 1500m 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
LAM Kulpriya (1A)
LEUNG Tung-ni (1A)
LI Sze-wun (1A)
WAN Ching-yin (1A)
CHEUNG Wing-sum (1B)
LAM Yik-ki (1C)
WONG Long-yee (1C)
WONG Yin-hei (1C)
TSUI Hei-yin (1D)
WONG Yuet-tsz, Joslyn (1D)
SIN Sing-tung (1E)
SZETO Yuet-hang, Calanthe (1E)
LAM Lam (2B)
LAW Tsz-tsing (2B)
LAM Shuk-yan (2D)
MA Wing-ching (2D)
YIP Pui-yu (3A)
CHAN Sin-yi (3C)
CHIU Yui-tsun (3C)
WU Cheuk-yiu (3C)
CHEUNG Cho-kiu, Charlotte (3D)
TSANG Man-yung (3E)
LEUNG Yan-ting (4A)
SIU Yuet-ka (4A)
WONG Wing-yee (4A)
YIP Wing-kiu (4A)
LEE Man-shan (4B)
TSANG Pui-wing (4C)
CHAN Sze-ching (5B)
SHUM Heung-yin (5B)
WAN Ho-ching (5B)
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (5C)
CHAN Sum-yee (5D)
LAM Sze-yan (5E)
YUEN Ching-tung, Lesley (5E)
Jazz and Street Dance Highly Commended Award
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (4C)
CHAN Sze-ching (5B)
Jive Highly Commended Award

Cha Cha Highly Commended Award

Waltz Highly Commended Award
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Individual Time Trial Youth 1st Runner-up
alt alt alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Elimination Champion Individual Pursuit 1st Runner-up
Team Sprint Open 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yan-wai (6A) LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (6A)
NG Ki-fung, Jason (6B)
YUEN Wai-hei (6B)
TSE Lok-hin (6C)
KWOK Ue-nam (6D)
LEUNG Ka-chai (6E)
LEUNG Ka-chai (6F)
Men A Grade 1st Runner-up
altalt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Team Time Trial 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
MAK Tsz-ho (2E) Youth 12-13 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D)
Representing HK
Boys 3km Team Pursuit 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Points Race Youth 14-16 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (4D) Team Sprint Open 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (2E)
FUNG Shiu-chung (4A)
SZE Ho-yin (4A)
CHUI Tsz-wun (4B)
LEE Man-dik (4C)
NG Siu-yin (4D)
Boys B Grade Overall Champion
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Wang-leong (1A)
LAM Yin-lung, Hugo (1C)
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (2C)
LEE Chun-hong (2C)
POON Shing-yuk (2E)
Yeung Ki-him (2E)
LAI Pui-hin (1D)
MOOK Chin-pui, Justin (1C)
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo(2E)
FUNG Shiu-chung (4A)
SZE Ho-yin (4A)
CHUI Tsz-wun (4B)
LEE Man-dik (4C)
NG Siu-yin (4D)
SOO Ching-hang (4D)
HO Ngo-long (4D)
CHEUNG Chi-hin (5A)
HONG Tsz-yin (5A)
LEE Chun-tat (3E)
SHING Cheuk-hin (3E)
KONG Man-pok (5F)
Boys Overall 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Wang-leong (1A)
LAM Yin-lung, Hugo (1C)
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (2C)
LEE Chun-hong (2C)
POON Shing-yuk (2E)
Yeung Ki-him (2E)
LAI Pui-hin (1D)
MOOK Chin-pui, Justin (1C)
Boys C Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
SZE Ho-yin (4A) Boys B Grade Individual 4th Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Yeuk-nam (3A) Girls B Grade Individual 5th Runner-up
MA Man-pui (3E) Girls B Grade Individual 8th Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Ho-yi (1A) Girls C Grade Individual 6th Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Yeuk-nam (3A)
YEE Wing-Ngar (3A)
LAM Wing (3D)
Girls Youth Team Champion
KAM Sze-man (1A)
LEUNG Yan-ki (1E)
TSE Ka-sin, Iris (3C)
Girls Youth Team 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
FUNG Shiu-chung (4A)
SZE Ho-yin (4A)
CHUI Tsz-wun (4B)
LEE Man-dik (4C)
Boys Youth Team 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Yeuk-nam (3A) Girls Youth Individual 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
Chan Wai-ho (3A) Boys 13-14 50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Boys 13-14 100m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
Chan Wai-ho (3A) Boys 12-14 50m Freestyle Champion
alt
Participant Prize
KONG Man-pok (5F) Boys Open Triangular Race (1600m) 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
KONG Man-pok (5F) 4x100m 全能接力賽 1st Runner-up
4x25m 運送假人接力賽 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
PAN Xing-zi (1B)
SO Chun-yat (1B)
YIP Pak-to (1B)
TANG Wai-shing (1D)
TSOI Hin-shing (1D)
PANG Ching-kit (2A)
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (2C)
CHUNG Cheuk-lung (2D)
POON Shing-yuk (2E)
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (2E)
CHAN Wai-ho (3A)
LAM Ho-yeung (3B)
CHAN Lok-him, Bryan (3E)
CHAN Pak-hei (3E)
HAU Cheuk-hei (3E)
CHOW Man-kit, Jason (4A)
FUNG Shiu-chung (4A)
LEE Man-dik (4C)
WONG Chi-him, Matthew (4C)
CHEUNG Hung-wai (4D)
WONG Yeuk-kiu (5A)
KONG Man-pok (5F)
LAI Lok-fung (6A)
KO Sze-hang (6C)
Boys Overall Champion
alt
Participant Prize
CHUNG Cheuk-lung (2D)
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (2E)
CHAN Wai-ho (3A)
CHAN Lok-him, Bryan (3E)
HAU Cheuk-hei (3E)
FUNG Shiu-chung (4A)
LEE Man-dik (4C)
CHEUNG Hung-wai (4D)
Boys B Grade Overall Champion
alt
Participant Prize
PAN Xing-zi (1B)
SO Chun-yat (1B)
YIP Pak-to (1B)
TANG Wai-shing (1D)
TSOI Hin-shing (1D)
PANG Ching-kit (2A)
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (2C)
POON Shing-yuk (2E)
Boys C Grade Overall 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (2E)
CHAN Wai-ho (3A)
FUNG Shiu-chung (4A)
LEE Man-dik (4C)
Boys B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay Champion
alt
Participant Prize
PAN Xing-zi (1B)
PANG Ching-kit (2A)
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (2C)
POON Shing-yuk (2E)
Boys C Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (2C) Boys C Grade 100m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
POON Shing-yuk (2E) Boys C Grade 50m Backstroke 1st Runner-up
Boys C Grade 50m Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Wai-ho (3A) Boys B Grade 100m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
FUNG Shiu-chung (4A) Boys B Grade 100m Backstroke 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (4C) Boys B Grade 100m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
Boys B Grade 200m Breaststroke 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
CHOI Charlotte (5B) Girls A Grade 50m Backstroke 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
KONG Man-pok (5F) Boys A Grade 200m Individual Medley 1st Runner-up
Boys A Grade 200m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up