2016-2017 Academic

Year

Participant Prize
LEE Ka-hei (3B) 特等獎
 
Participant Prize
MAK Hoi-tung (5E)
WINNINGTON-INGRAM Theo (5E)
The 10 Finalists
 
Participant Prize
HEUNG Kai-him (5A) Medal in Chemistry
High Distinction in Mathematics and Physics
CHEUNG Chi-hin (5A) High Distinction in Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
Distinction in Biology
HONG Ka-ho (5A) High Distinction in Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry
KONG Yuen-ching (5A) High Distinction in Physics, Chemistry and Biology
Distinction in Mathematics
LAM Ryan (5A) High Distinction in Mathematics, Chemistry and Biology
LEE Man-hiu (5A) High Distinction in Physics, Chemistry and Biology
LAU Chung-yan (5A) High Distinction in Physics and Chemistry
Distinction in Mathematics
SO Yui-kan (5A) High Distinction in Mathematics and Chemistry
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (5C) High Distinction in Mathematics and Physics
WONG Nga-yu (5E) High Distinction in Mathematics and Chemistry
CHAN Lok-yin (5A) High Distinction in Mathematics
Distinction in Physics
CHEN Hoi-ting, Rosetta (5A) High Distinction in Chemistry
CHENG Chung-yi (5A) High Distinction in Mathematics
Distinction in Chemistry and Biology
HONG Tsz-yin (5A) High Distinction in Physics
Distinction in Mathematics
KWOK Shun-hei, Matthew (5A) High Distinction in Mathematics
Distinction in Chemistry
NG Yan-ki (5A) High Distinction in Biology
Distinction in Chemistry
WONG Yeuk-kiu (5A) High Distinction in Mathematics
SO Wai-ho (5C) Distinction in Mathematics and Biology
KWOK Oi-man (5A) Distinction in Chemistry
PANG Yu-hing (5A) Distinction in Biology
WONG Yee-ching (5B) Distinction in Biology
HO Hoi-kit (5C) Distinction in Mathematics
KWOK Yeuk-nam (5C) Distinction in Physics
 
Participant Prize
Munsang College Honourable Mention for Schools
YUEN Ho-kwan (4A) First Honour
CHEUNG Hiu-tung (4A) Third Honour
WAN Ka-ho (4A) Honourable Mention
 
Participant Prize
CHAN Kei-ching (1A)
CHOW Tin-hei (1A)
KO Hoi-kit (1B)
KEE Lok-sang (1C)
LAU Yui (2B)
CHAN Ho-lam (3B)
LEE Ka-hei (3B)
First Class Honour
HE Chun-lok, Anson (2A)
CHAN Yan-tak (2B)
Second Class Honour
CHAN Kai-him (1B)
CHAN Pak-hei (1B)
TING Chin-kan (1E)
WONG Ka-chun (3C)
Third Class Honour
 
Participant Prize
HO Wai-ching (2B) Bronze Honour
 
Participant Prize
CHAN Kei-ching (1A)
CHAN Yan-tak (2B)
Gold Honour
CHOW Tin-hei (1A)
HE Chun-lok, Anson (2A)
LAU Yui (2B)
YONG Ho-chun (4A)
YUEN Ho-kwan (4A)
Silver Honour
HO Wai-ching (2B)
WONG Tsz-lai (4C)
Bronze Honour
 
Participant Prize
CHAN Tsz-him (6A)
LARM Guan-yuet, Samuel (6A)
LEE Cheuk-fung (6A)
LEE Ka-yu (6A)
First Class Honours
LEUNG Kwun-hong (6A) Second Class Honours
LEE Ho-kwan (6A) Third Class Honours
 
alt
Participant Prize
SIU Wing-tung (1A) 讀後感寫作比賽(初級組)推薦獎
alt
Participant Prize
KWOK Yeuk-nam (5C) 讀後感寫作比賽(高級組)推薦獎
 
altalt
Participant Prize
KO Hoi-kit (1B)
KEE Lok-sang (1C)
CHAN Yan-tak (2B)
SO Yui-kan (5A)
Merit
 
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Lok-yin (5A) Third Class Honour and Merit in Geometric Construction
CHEUNG Chi-hin (5A)
KONG Yuen-ching (5A)
SO Yui-kan (5A)
Merit in Geometric Construction
 
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Kei-ching (1A) Distinction and Medal
KEE Lok-sang (1C)
SEID Sabrina (2B)
PANG Kin-wang (3B)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
YUEN Ho-kwan (4A)
CHAN Lok-yin (5A)
Distinction and Medal
WONG Tsz-lai (4C)
CHEUNG Chi-hin (5A)
HEUNG Kai-him (5A)
HONG Tsz-yin (5A)
KONG Yuen-ching (5A)
SO Yui-kan (5A)
WONG Ming-yui, Lucas (5A)
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (5C)
KWOK Yeuk-nam (5C)
WONG Nga-yu (5E)
Distinction
 
alt
Participant Prize
MA Wing-sze (3B) 散文獨誦 - 普通話女子組 - 中學三年級(冠軍)
詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學三年級(季軍)
SZETO Yuet-hang, Calanthe (1E) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學一年級(冠軍)
詩詞獨誦 - 普通話女子組 - 中學一、二年級(季軍)
LAM Lam (2B) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級(冠軍)
MA Yat-ho (1B) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學一、二年級(亞軍)
SO Ching, Elvin (1B) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學一、二年級(亞軍)
LAM Yik-ki (1C) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學一年級(亞軍)
散文獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學一年級(季軍)
FOK Tsz-ching (3A) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級(季軍)
WONG Yuen-lam (3A) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級(季軍)
LI Sze-wun (1A) 散文獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學一年級(季軍)
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Man-shan (4B) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級(季軍)
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (4C) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級(季軍)
LEUNG Hei-tung (5A) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學五、六年級(季軍)
MAK Hoi-tung (5E) 二人朗誦 - 粤語中學五、六年級(季軍)
 
alt
Participant Prize
CHAU Yee-lok (3B)
LAU Kwan-ting (2B)
作家推薦獎
嘉許
 
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Shi-cheng (1A) 初級組微型小說冠軍
YIP Kristen (2C) 初級組新詩季軍
alt
Participant Prize
LUI Ho-tsun, Mathieu (5E) 高級組新詩亞軍
高級組微型小說亞軍
HO Yan-yu, Jemimah (4B) 高級組散文季軍
 
alt
Participant Prize
LAM Inez (3A) 優異獎
 
alt
Participant Prize
CHENG Chung-yi (5A)
LEUNG Hei-tung (5A)
SZETO Hiu-yuet (5A)
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (5C)
KWOK Yeuk-nam (5C)
Certificate of Merit
 
alt
Participant Prize
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (4C) The Best Mooter
LAM Ryan (5A) The Best Performance - Student Witness 
CHAN Tsz-tim (4B)
LI Koon-hei (4C)
TANG Pui-lam (4C)
TSANG Nok-yan, Jasmine (4C)
CHUI Chun-yee (5A)
NG Cheuk-yu, Natalie (5B)
WONG Yee-ching (5B)
IU Nok-tung (5E)
Outstanding "Justice Think-tank"
CHAN Tsz-tim (4B)
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (4C)
LI Koon-hei (4C)
TANG Pui-lam (4C)
TSANG Nok-yan, Jasmine (4C)
YEUNG Sin-tung, Jessie (4C)
CHENG Chung-yi (5A)
CHUI Chun-yee (5A)
LAM Hei-man (5A)
LAM Ryan (5A)
SZETO Hiu-yuet (5A)
CHENG Ka-hei, Phoebe (5B)
NG Cheuk-yu, Natalie (5B)
WONG Yee-ching (5B)
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (5C)
CHEONG Wing-lam (5D)
IU Nok-tung (5E)
LUI Ho-tsun, Mathieu (5E)
MAK Hoi-tung (5E)
NG Cheuk-hei (5E)
1st Runner-up
 
alt
Participant Prize
HUNG Ching-fei (3A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3 (1st Place)
LAM Ka-hei (4D) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 4 (1st Place)
FALI Yasmine (3B)
LAM Ka-yan (4B)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (1st Place)
CHENG Hoi-man (5E) Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (1st Place)
LUK Wing-sum (3A)
FALI Yasmine (3B)
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 3 and 4 (1st Place)
LAU Tsz-yee (2B) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2 (2nd Place)
LEE Cheuk-lam (3A)
CHAN Tsz-ki (3B)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3 (2nd Place)
LEE Man-shan (4B) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 4 (2nd Place)
HUNG Ching-fei (3A)
SIU Yiu (3A)
LAM Ka-hei (4D)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (2nd Place)
CHENG Chung-yi (5A)
MAK Hoi-tung (5E)
WOO Chung-yee (5E)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (2nd Place)
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (4C)
TANG Pui-lam (4C)
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 3 and 4 (2nd Place)
CHEUNG Yiu-man (2A)
HO Ka-yee (2A)
KONG Lincoln (2B)
MUI Chun-wing (2B)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2 (3rd Place)
MA Wing-sze (3B)
WONG Wai-kai (3B)
CHAN Cheuk-tung (4A)
CHUI Tsz-wun (4B)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (3rd Place)
LAM Hei-man (5A)
KWOK Yeuk-nam (5C)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (3rd Place)
CHOI Wan-chi (5A)
LAM Ryan (5A)
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 5 and 6 (3rd Place)
 
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Wang-leong (1A) 智愛中文閱讀平台-金獎
Participant Prize
CHAN Kei-ching (1A)
HE Chun-lok, Anson (2A)
LEUNG Hoi-ching (3A)
智愛中文平台-金獎
 
alt
Participant Prize
HUI Ki-ki (5A) 2nd Runner-up
 
alt
Participant Prize
LUI Ho-tsun, Mathieu (5E) The Best Mooter (1st Trial)
CHENG Chung-Yi (5A) The Best Mooter (2nd Trial)
alt
Participant Prize
CHUI Chun-yee (5A) The Best Performance - Student Witness (1st Trial)
LAM Ryan (5A) The Best Performance - Student Witness (2nd Trial)
 
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Tsz-tim (4B)
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie (4C)
LI Koon-hei (4C)
TANG Pui-lam (4C)
TSANG Nok-yan, Jasmine (4C)
YEUNG Sin-tung, Jessie (4C)
CHUI Chun-yee (5A)
LAM Hei-man (5A)
SZETO Hiu-Yuet (5A)
CHENG Ka-hei, Phoebe (5B)
NG Cheuk-yu, Natalie (5B)
WONG Yee-ching (5B)
CHEONG Wing-lam (5D)
IU Nok-tung (5E)
Outstanding "Justice Think-tank" (2nd Trial)
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Chin-wai (3A) Junior English Section 1st Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
HONG Tsz-yin (5A) Senior English Section Champion
LAM Ryan (5A) Senior English Section 1st Runner-up
 
alt
Participant Prize
CHENG Chung-yi (5A) Senior English Section 3rd Runner-up
IU Nok-tung (5E) Senior English Section 3rd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (5C) Senior English Section Final Round Entrants
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Ka-hei (3B) Second Class Honour
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Ho-lam (3B) Second Class Honour