2015-2016 Sports

Year

Participant Prize
MAK Tsz-ho (1C) 乙組冠軍
Participant Prize
NG Pui-lam (5C) Girls Open Group 2nd Runner-up
Participant
Prize
NG Siu-yin(3C) Points Race Youth 14-16 Champion
Participant
Prize
NG Siu-yin(3C) Youth 14-16 Champion
Participant
Prize
NG Pui-kei(6E) A.S.Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards
Participant
Prize
CHU Tsz-yat (3C) Boys Senior Floor Exercise 2nd Runner-up
Participant
Prize
NG Siu-yin (3C) Boys 14-15 Champion
Participant Prize
HAU Cheuk-hei (2D)
LEE Man-dik (3A)
FUNG Shiu-chung (3B)
SZE Ho-yin (3B)
NG Siu-yin (3C)
TAM Kwan-yuen (3D)
LEE Chun-tat (3E)
LEE Hoi-fung (3E)
MEHAULT Jason Christopher (4B)
Boys B Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
WONG Tsz (3E) Girls B Grade 100m Hurdles Champion
Participant Prize
MEHAULT Jason Christopher (4B) Boys B Grade 100m Champion
Boys B Grade 200m 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
POON Pik-han, Brianne (1A)
WANG Sze-wai (1A)
LAM Ssze-nga (1B)
MAN Lok-yiu (1B)
NG Pui-lam (5C)
NG Pui-kei (5C)
Girls A Grade 4x100m 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
FOK Tsz-ching (2B)
YEE Wing-ngar (2B)
CHAN Shun-yu (2C)
LEUNG Cho-yan (2C)
MA Man-pui (2E)
Girls C Grade 4x400m 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Pui-lam (5C) Girls A Grade 200m 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
HAU Cheuk-hei (2D)
TAM Kwan-yuen (3D)
LEE Hoi-fung (3E)
MEHAULT Jason Christopher (4B)
Boys B Grade 4x100m 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (3A)
FUNG Shiu-chung (3B)
SZE Ho-yin (3B)
NG Siu-yin (3C)
LEE Chun-tat (3E)
Boys B Grade 4x400m 3rd Runner-up
Participant
Prize
SO Ying, Zoe (6F) 15 or above Open Division Mix Team 30 Seconds Double Dutch Speed Champion
15 or above Open Division Mix Team 1 Minute Double Dutch Speed Relay Champion
公開組15歲或以上混合組1分鐘四人交互繩擺繩組合比賽冠軍
15 or above Open Division Mix Team Overall Champion
Participant
Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (6F) Girls 15-17 100m Butterfly Champion
Girls 15-17 200m Freestyle Champion
Girls Open Grade 200m Freestyle Champion
Participant
Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (6F) Girls 15-17 200m Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Participant
Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (6F) Girls 100m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Girls 400m Freestyle 1st Runner-up
Girls 200m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Participant
Prize
CHOW Samantha Vigee (1B)
LAM Lam (1B)
LAW Tsz-tsing (1D)
MA Wing-ching (1D)
YIP Pui-yu (2A)
WU Cheuk-yiu (2C)
CHAN Sin-yi (2D)
LI Kit-ying (2D)
CHEUNG Cho-kiu, Charlotte (2E)
CHIU Yui-tsun (2E)
TSANG Man-yung (2E)
YOUNG Tsz-ting, Cherry (2E)
LEUNG Yan-ting (3A)
YIP Wing-kiu (3B)
LEE Man-shan (3C)
CHOI Wan-chi (4A)
CHAN Sze-ching (4B)
CHOI Charlotte (4B)
WAN HO CHING (4B)
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (4C)
CHAN Sum-yee (4D)
TSANG Pui-wing (4D)
YUEN Ching-tung, Lesley (4E)
TSE Wai-sum (5B)
YU Waisy (5B)
LAM Ho-fung (5A)
CHAU Pak-hei (5D)
Jazz and Hip-hop
Highly Commended Award
Participant
Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (3B)
CHAN Sze-ching (4B)
Cha Cha, Rumba and Jive Champion
Cha Cha and Jive Champion
Waltz Champion
Participant
Prize
KONG Man-pok (4F) Open Grade
2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (3C) Scratch Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
Elimination Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (3C) Team Sprint Youth 14-16 1st Runner-up
Individual Pursuit Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (3C) Points Race Youth 14-16 Champion
1km Time Trial Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (3C) Team Pursuit Youth 14-16 Champion
Participant Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (3B)
CHAN Sze-ching (4B)
Under 18 years old Jive Champion
Under 18 years old Cha Cha Champion
Under 18 years old Rumba Champion
Under 18 years old Cha Cha and Rumba Champion
Under 18 years old Cha Cha, Rumba and Jive 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (3C) Criterium Race Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (3B)
CHAN Sze-ching (4B)
Jive Highly Commended Award
Cha Cha Highly Commended Award
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (3A)
FUNG Shiu-chung (3B)
SZE Ho-yin (3B)
NG Siu-yin (3C)
LEE Cun-tat (3E)
CHAN Leong-sing (4C)
Boys B Grade Overall Champion
Participant Prize

LEE Chun-tat (3E)
LEE Man-dik (3A)

Boys B Grade Individual 4th Runner-up
Boys B Grade Individual 9th Runner-up
Participant Prize
HUI Man-ki (6B) Girls A Grade Individual 9th Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yi-man (3C) Girls B Grade Individual 8th Runner-up
Participant Prize
MA Man-pui (2E) Girls C Grade Individual 6th Runner-up
Participant
Prize
LEE Chun-tat (3E)
Individual Male 14-15 8km
2nd Runner-up
Participant
Prize
SO Ying, Zoe (6F)

Overall Champion


Team Single Rope Freestyle Champion


Double Dutch Speed Relay 1st Runner-up


15 or above Female Team Single Rope Speed Relay 1st Runner-up

Participant Prize
LEE Chun-tat (3E) Boys Junior 3km
2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
FOK Tsz-ching (2B)
WONG Tsz (3E)
NG Pui-lam (5C)
NG Pui-kei(6E)
Girls A Grade 4x100m 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (3C) Boys B Grade Road Race Individual Time Trial 1st Runner-up
Boys B Grade Road Race Individual 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
SO Ying, Zoe (6F) 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
WONG Yuen-lam (2B)  
YEE Wing-ngar (2B)  
LAM Wing (2E)
CHEUNG Yi-yan (3C)  
TAM Hei-tung (3C)  
LEE Chun-tat (3C)  
WONG Chak-lam (3E)  
WONG Ming-yui, Lucas (4A)  
CHEUNG Chi-hin (4A) Most Actively Participating School
LAM Shan (4E)  
POON Long-yin (4E)  
NG Pui-lam (5C)  
WONG Ming-chak (5C)  
CHEUNG Ka-lam (5F)  
SHUM Yee-nok (6A)  
SUNG Chin-hang (6A)  
NG Pui-kei (6A)  
Participant Prize
NG Pui-lam (5C) Girls Junior Individual 8th Runner-up
Participant Prize
YEE Wing-ngar (2B)  
NG Pui-kei (5C) Girls Junior Overall 2nd Runner-up
NG Pui-lam (5C)  
Participant Prize
WONG Chak-lam (4A)  
WONG Ming-yui, Lucas (4A) Boys Junior Overall 1st Runner-up
POON Long-yin (4E)  
Participant Prize
LEE Chun-tat (3E)  
WONG Ming-chak (5C) Boys Junior Overall 2nd Runner-up
SUNG Chin-hang (6A)  
Participant Prize
TAM Hoi-ying (3B)
CHEUNG Nga-man (4D)
AU Man-ching (5D)
CHEUNG Ka-lam (5F)
TSUI Nga-ying, Edna (5F)
HUI Man-ki (6B)
SO Ying, Zoe (6F)
LEUNG Lok-man, June (6F)
AU Man-hei (6G)
Girls A Grade Overall Champion
Participant Prize
POON Shing-yuk (1C)
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (1D)
WONG Pak-lam (1E)
LAM Lok-man (2A)
CHAN Wai-ho (2B)
CHAN Pak-hei (2E)
CHUNG Cheuk-lung (2E)
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (2E)
Boys C Grade Overall 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
LAM Ho-yeung (2B)
HAU Cheuk-hei (2D)
CHAN Lok-him,Bryan (2D)
LEE Man-dik (3A)
FUNG Shiu-chung (3B)
LAI Chun-yi (3D)
CHEUNG Hung-wai (3E)
WONG Yeuk-kiu (4A)
KONG Man-pok (4F)
Boys B Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
POON Shing-yuk (1C)
CHEUNG Kwan-hoi (1D)
WONG Pak-lam (1E)
LAM Lok-kan (2A)
CHAN Wai-ho (2B)
LAM Ho-yeung (2B)
MA Man-pui (2B)
CHAN Lok-him, Bryan (2D)
HAU Cheuk-hei (2D)
CHUNG Cheuk-lung (2E)
CHAN Pak-hei (2E)
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (2E)
LEE Man-dik (3A)
CHOW Man-kit, Jason (3B) FUNG Shiu-chung (3B)
WONG Chi-him, Matthew (3B)
LAI Chun-yi (3D)
CHEN Man-hO (3E)
CHEUNG Hung-wai (3E)
WONG Yeuk-kiu (4A)
KONG Man-pok (4F)
LAI Lok-fung (5A)
SIU Desmond Calvin (6D)
Boys Overall 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
HUI Man-ki (6B)
LEUNG Lok-man, June (6F)
CHEUNG Ka-lam (5F)
TSUI Nga-ying, Edna (5F)
Girls A Grade 4x50m Medley Relay Champion
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yi-man (3C)
LAM Ka-hei (3C)
TAM Hei-tung (3C)
TSUI Cheuk-ying (4A)
Girls B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHOW Man-kit, Jason (3A)
CHEN Man-ho (3E)
LAI Lok-fung (5A)
SIU Desmond Calvin (6D)
Boys A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
POON Shing-yuk (1C)
CHAN Wai-ho (2B)
CHUNG Cheuk-lung (2E)
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (2E)
Boys C Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
POON Shing-yuk (1C)

Boys C Grade 50m Butterfly 1st Runner-up

Boys C Grade 50m Backstroke 2nd Runner-up

Participant Prize
CHAN Wai-ho (2B) Boys C Grade 100m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (3A)

Boys B Grade 100m Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up

Boys B Grade 200m Breaststroke 3rd Runner-up

Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yi-yan (3C) Girls B Grade 50m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
TSUI Nga-ying, Edna (5F)

Girls A Grade 50m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up

Girls A Grade 100m Breaststroke 2nd Runner-up

Participant Prize
HUI Man-ki (6B)

Girls A Grade 50m Freestyle 1st Runner-up

Girls A Grade 50m Butterfly 1st Runner-up

Participant Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (6F)

Girls A Grade 50m Butterfly Champion

Girls A Grade 100m Freestyle 1st Runner-up

Participant Prize
NG Pui-kei (6E) Girls A Grade 400m 1st Runner-up
Girls A Grade 400m Hurdle 1st Runner-up