2015-2016 CCA

Year

Participant Prize
CHENG Yuk-hang, Eugene (3C) Award for Outstanding Actor
Participant Prize
LAM Lam (1B)
PIN Kai-ning (2A)
TONG Ching-lam (2A)
LAM Kam-him, Samuel (2C)
CHOW Hiu-fung (2D)
CHAN Po-yan (3A)
LI Koon-hei (3A)
CHAN Sze-wing (3B)
TSUI Pak-hei (3B)
CHENG Yuk-hang, Eugene (3C)
LAI Ting-kwan (3C)
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Participant Prize
TSE Hoi-yan (5A)
TUNG Cheuk-hang, Clara (5A)
IP Sheung-san (5A)
LARM Guan-Yuet, Sammuel (5A)
CHAN Leong-sing (4C)
Bronze Award
Participant Prize
PANG ho (2D) 團體冠軍
個人亞軍
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Cin-yee (4C) One of the 10 Finalists awarded a Free Exploration Trip to Australia
Participant Prize
LAW Wing-tung (5A) CHAN Hon-yeung (5C) LUI Wai-ting (5D) CHU Yin-faat (5D) Third Honour Level (Blue Star Honour Badge)
Participant Prize
SIT Yan-yu (5B) CHAN Hon-yeung (5C) CHU Yin-faat (5D) Secondary School Level 3 (Purple Badge)
alt
Participant Prize
CHOW Chun-kit (1A) LAM Shuk-yan (1C) LO Tsz-wai (1C) CHEUNG Yiu-lun (2A) HUNG Ching-fei (2C) YEUNG Sin-tung, Jessie (3B) CHAN Tsz-tim (3B) WONG Yeuk-kiu (4A) NG Cheuk-hei (4E) WINNINGTON-INGRAM Theo (4E) YEUNG Shing-chi, Antonio (4F) SIN Tik-wang (5A) LEE Wai-chau (5B) LI Tsz-lok (5D) Most Improved School Award
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Wai-chau (5B) Best Interrogative Debater (2nd Preliminary Round)
NG Cheuk-hei (4E) Best Debater and Best Interrogative Debater (1st Preliminary Round)
alt
Participant
Prize
WOO Anna (1D)
CHAN Tsz-ho (2A)
CHAN Yuk-wa (2A)
CHAU Yee-lok(2A)
LEE Cheuk-lam (2A)
LUK Wing-sum (2A)
NG Hoi-tung (2A)
KAPTAN Ozgan (4E)
WINNINGTON-Ingram Theo (4E)
Outstanding Teamwork
LUK Wing-sum (2A) Outstanding Performer
alt
Participant Prize
TONG Pak-him (1A)LAU Chi-choi (3A)LEUNG Hon-yin (3B)YONG Ho-chun (3C) Champion
alt alt
Participant Prize
YAN Wing-fung (2D) CHENG Wai-hang (3C) LAU Ho-lam (4C) LUK Chung-yin, Matthew (4C) YU Chai-hin (4C) LAU Cheuk-tung (4E) LUI Ho-tsun, Mathieu (4E) SIT Lok-man (4F) LEE Ka-yu (5A) 1st Runner-up
alt alt
Participant Prize
SIT Lok-man (4F) LEE Ka-yu (5A) 2nd Runner-up
alt alt
Participant Prize
YAN Wing-fung (2D) CHENG Wai-hang (3C) LAU Ho-lam (4C) LUK Chung-yin, Matthew (4C) YU Chai-hin (4C) LAU Cheuk-tung (4E) LUI Ho-tsun, Mathieu (4E) SIT Lok-man (4F) LEE Ka-yu (5A) 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
TONG Pak-him (1A) TAM Chun-him (1B) CHAN Tsz-ho (2A) CHEUNG Lok-hang, Ryan (2A) YEUNG Chun-hin (2A) PANG Kin-wang (2B) YU Hoi-shun (2D) LAU Chi-choi (3A) LEUNG Hon-yin (3B) YONG Ho-chun (3C) YUEN Ho-kwan (3C) LO Yik-hin (3D) WONG Chi-wai (3D) LEE Pak-long (3E) SUN Tin-long (4B) CHING Yat (4C) CHUNG Hei-yu (4C) LEUNG Ho-yeung (4C) WINNINGTON-Ingram Theo (4E) LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (5A) LAM Yeung-shun (5F) 6th Place
alt
Participant Prize
LAM Ka-hei (3C) LEE Pui-ki (5A) CHOW Chor-wun, Leslie (5B) CHEUNG Tsz-ching (5B) 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
TONG Pak-him (1A) TAM Chun-him (1B) CHAN Tsz-ho (2A) CHEUNG Lok-hang, Ryan (2A) YEUNG Chun-hin (2A) PANG Kin-wang (2B) YU Hoi-shun (2D) LAU Chi-choi (3A) LEUNG Hon-yin (3B) YONG Ho-chun (3C) Yuen Ho-kwan (3C) LO Yik-hin (3D) WONG Chi-wai (3D) LEE Pak-long (3E) CHING Yat (4C) LUI Siu-hin, Alvin(5A) LAM Yeung-shun (5F) 1st Runner-up