2015-2016 Academic

Year

alt
Participant Prize
SO Yui-kan (4A)
CHAN Yi-ting (4D)
WONG Ka-wang (4D)
Diamond Award
HUI Ki-ki (4A) Platinum Award
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Hiu-tung (3A)
WONG Wing-yee (3B)
FOK Ho-man (5A)
LEE Ka-yu (5A)
YEE Ho-chun, Andrew (5D)
High Distinction Excellence
alt
Participant Prize
LAU Wing-yan (3A)
KWONG Siu-lun (3B)
WAN Ka-ho (3B)
High Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHENG Chung-yi (4A)
CHEUNG Chi-hin (4A)
HEUNG Kai-him (4A)
KONG Yuen-ching (4A)
LAM Ryan (4A)
SO Yui-kan (4A)
High Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Tsan-yin (5A)
LARM Guan-yuet, Samuel (5A)
LEE Cheuk-fung (5A)
LEE Ho-kwan (5A)
LEUNG Kwun-hong (5A)
LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (5A)
TSE Hoi-yan (5A)
High Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
LAI Tim-yu (3A)
LEE Man-dik (3A)
MAN Hau-tung (3B)
TAM Hoi-ying (3B)
YEUNG Sin-tung, Jessie (3B)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Lok-yin (4A)
LEUNG Hei-tung (4A)
TANG Yat-ka (4A)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Chun-wing (5A)
CHAN Ho-man, Jacky (5A)
CHAN Tsz-him (5A)
CHEN Sze-pui, Kassie (5A)
CHEUNG Yan-wai (5A)
KWOK Kit-shun, Christian (5A)
LAU Yin-hei (5A)
LEE Pui-ki (5A)
Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Lok-yin (4A) Second Honour
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Tsan-yin (5A) Medal in Chemistry, High Distinction in Biology
LARM Guan-yuet, Samuel (5A) Medal in Physics and Chemistry, High Distinction in Biology
LEUNG Kwun-hong (5A) Medal in Physics and Chemistry, High Distinction in Biology
alt
Participant Prize
LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (5A) High Distinction in Physics and Chemistry
FOK Ho-man (5A) High Distinction in Physics and Chemistry
LAU Yin-hei (5A) High Distinction in Chemistry and Biology
LEE Ho-kwan (5A) High Distinction in Physics, Chemistry and Biology
alt
Participant Prize
TSE Hoi-yan (5A) High Distinction in Chemistry
CHAN Ho-man, Jacky (5A) High Distinction in Biology, Distinction in Chemistry
KWOK Ue-nam (5D) High Distinction in Physics
LEE Ka-yu (5A) High Distinction in Chemistry, Distinction in Physics and Biology
YAU Chin-fung (5C) High Distinction in Chemistry
YEE Ho-chun, Andrew (5D) High Distinction in Chemistry
Participant Prize
LEE Pui-ki (5A) Distinction in Chemistry
TUNG Cheuk-hang, Clara (5A) Distinction in Biology
CHAN Ka-ho (5A) Distinction in Biology
CHAN Tsz-him (5A) Distinction in Chemistry and Biology
CHEUNG Yan-wai (5A) Distinction in Chemistry
LEE Cheuk-fung (5A) Distinction in Chemistry and Biology
SIN Tik-wang (5A) Distinction in Biology
alt
Participant Prize
KWOK Ue-nam (5D)
TSE Hoi-yan (5A)
YAO David (5E)
Merit
alt
Participant
Prize
TSANG Tsz-ho (1A)
LEE Ka-hei (2A)
CHAN Ho-lam (2B)
Third Class Honour
Second Class Honour
First Class Honour
alt
Participant
Prize
CHAN Lok-yin (4A)
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (4C)
Silver Award
Bronze Award
alt
Participant
Prize
HO Wai-ching (1E)
CHAN Chiu-sing (1A)
TSANG Tsz-ho (1A)
Silver Award
Silver Award
Silver Award
alt
Participant
Prize
CHAN Yan-tak (1B)
LAU Yui (1B)
CHAN Chiu-sing (1A)
HE ,Anson Chun-lok (1A)
TSANG Tsz-ho (1A)
CHEUNG Yan-shun, Benson (1B)
HO Wai-ching(1E)
WONG Yuen-lam (2B)
LEE Chun-nok (3B)
YUEN Ho-kwan (3C)
Gold Award
Gold Award
Silver Award
Silver Award
Silver Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
alt
Participant
Prize
CHAN Lok-yin (4A)
SO Yui-kan (4A)
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (4C)
KONG Yuen-ching (4A)
YUNG Ming-yan (4F)
Gold Award
Gold Award
Silver Award
Bronze Award
Bronze Award
alt
Participant
Prize
CHAN Yan-tak (1B)
FUNG Chun-hin (1B)
LEE Ka-hei (2A)
LAU Yui (1B)
WONG Yuen-lam (2B)
First Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Third Class Honour
Third Class Honour
alt
Participant
Prize
TSANG Yan-tung (1A)
CHAN Yan-tak (1B)
LAU Yui (1B)
HE, Anson Chun-lok (1A)
FUNG Chun-hin (1B)
LAI Paak-ming (1B)
LEE Ka-hei (2A)
YU Hoi-ching (2A)
CHAN Ho-lam (2B)
TSOI Shing-nam (1A)
WONG Yuen-lam (2B)
WONG Ka-chun (2D)
First Class Honour
First Class Honour
First Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Third Class Honour
Third Class Honour
Third Class Honour
alt
Participant
Prize
WAN Ka-ho (3B)
KWONG Siu-lun (3B)
LEE Chun-nok (3B)
First Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Third Class Honour
alt
Participant
Prize
LEE Chun-nok (3B)
CHAN Lok-yin (4A)
LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (5A)
Merit
alt
Participant
Prize
KWONG Siu-lun (3B)
WAN Ka-ho (3B)
YUEN Ho-kwan (3C)
Second Class Honour
Second Class Honour
Third Class Honour
alt
Participant
Prize
YUEN Ho-kwan (3C)
LEE Chun-nok (3B)
CHAN Yan-tak (1B)
Distinction
alt
Participant
Prize
LARM Guan-yuet, Samuel (5A)
CHEUNG Yan-wai (5A)
CHAN Tsz-him (5A)
TUNG Cheuk-hang, Clara (5A)
LAM Ching-man (5A)
SO Yui-kan (4A)
CHAN Lok-yin (4A)
TANG Yat-ka (4A)
KONG Yuen-ching (4A)
Distinction
alt
Participant
Prize
KWOK Ue-nam (5D)
TSE Lok-hin (5C)
NG Tsz-wai (5B)
HO Kin-wa (5B)
YAU Ho-lim (5A)
LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (5A)
LEE Ka-yu (5A)
LAU Yin-hei (5A)
Distinction
alt
Participant
Prize
WONG Ho-tsun, Michelia (3B) 讀後感寫作比賽(初級組)推薦獎
alt
Participant
Prize
CHEUNG Hoi-tung (5E) 讀後感寫作比賽(高級組)推薦獎
alt
Participant
Prize
LEUNG Kwun-hong (5A) Second Prize in Senior Secondary Section
alt
Participant
Prize
HUNG Ching-fei (2C)
LAM Ka-yan (3A)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2 (1st Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (1st Place)
alt
Participant
Prize
KO ,Stephanie Nga-ching (3A)
TSE Wai-sum (5B)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (1st Place)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 5 (1st Place)
alt
Participant
Prize
CHAN Yuk-wa (2A)
CHOU Shun (2A)
LEE Cheuk-lam (2A)
MA Wing-sze (2A)
CHUI Tsz-wun (3B)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2 (2nd Place)
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2 (2nd Place)
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2 (2nd Place)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2 (2nd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (2nd Place)
alt
Participant
Prize
LAW Yuet-tung, Phoebe (4B)
YU Waisy (5B)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 4 (2nd Place)
Solo Verse Speaking, Open, Age 16 (2nd Place)
alt
Participant
Prize
MAK Wai-lun (1C)
LUK Kai-tin (2A)
YU Hoi-ching (2A)
SIU Yiu (2B)
FUNG Tsz-chik (3A)
LEUNG Cheryl (3B)
LEE Man-shan (3C)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1 (3rd Place)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2 (3rd Place)
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2 (3rd Place)
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 1 and 2 (3rd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (3rd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (3rd Place)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3 (3rd Place)
alt
Participant
Prize
SO Ka-ying (4A)
WOO Chung-yee (4E)
YUEN Ching-tung, Lesley (4E)
LAI Yu-hin (5A)
LEE Ka-yu (5A)
LEUNG Kwun-hong (5A)
SIN Tik-wang (5A)
YU Waisy (5B)
WONG Ting-yan (5C)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (3rd Place)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 4 (3rd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (3rd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (3rd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (3rd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (3rd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (3rd Place)
Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 5 (3rd Place)
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 5 (3rd Place)
alt
Participant Prize
HUNG Ching-fei (2C)
HUNG Ching-fei (2C)
FALI Yasmine (2A)
CHAN Yuk-wa (2A)
Solo Verse Speaking (Champion)
Prose Reading (1st Runner up)
Solo Verse Speaking (Honorable Mention)
Solo Verse Speaking (Honorable Mention)
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Wai-chau (5B) 冠軍
alt
Participant Prize
TSANG Nok-yan, Jasmine (3B) Junior English Section 2nd Runner-up
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Ho-kwan (5A) Senior English Section 2nd Runner-up
Participant
Prize
YEUNG Sin-tung, Jessie (3B) 優異學生獎(初中組)
alt
Participant Prize
YU Hoi-ching (2A) 散文獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級 (亞軍)
CHAU Yee-lok (2A) 散文獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級 (冠軍)
CHAU Yee-lok (2A) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級 (亞軍)
YU Waisy (5B) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學五年級 (冠軍)
YU Waisy (5B) 散文獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學五年級 (季軍)
CHOI Charlotte (4B) 二人朗誦 - 粵語中學三、四年級 (季軍)
SO Ka-ying (4A) 二人朗誦 - 粵語中學三、四年級 (季軍)
alt
Participant Prize
LEE Man-shan (3C) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學三年級 (季軍)
LEUNG Wai-ting, Nicole (3C) 散文獨誦 - 普通話女子組 - 中學三、四年級 (冠軍)
LAM Lam (1B) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學一年級 (冠軍)
NG Hoi-tung (2A) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級 (亞軍
alt
Participant Prize
MAK Hoi-tung (4E) 二人朗誦 - 粵語中學三、四年級 (冠軍)
LEUNG Hei-tung (4A) 二人朗誦 - 粵語中學三、四年級 (冠軍)
alt alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Long-chung (6G)
LEUNG King Chun (6G)
First Class Honours
alt
Participant Prize

HUI Ka-ho (6G)
LAI Yuk-yee (6G)
LAM Chun-ip (6G)

Second Class Honours
alt
Participant Prize
TANG Hiu-tung (6B)
LEE Sheung-yi (6F)
WONG Cheuk-hei (6F)
CHONG Wing-yi (6G)
WONG Cheuk-lam (6G)
Third Class Honours
alt
Participant Prize
SO Yui-kan(4A) High Distinction Excellence
LEUNG Kwun-yi (5A) High Distinction Excellence
alt
Participant Prize
CHUNG Shun-yi (4A) High Disinction
LEE Man-hiu(4A) High Disinction
LARM Guan-yuet, Samuel (5A) High Disinction
LEE Ka-yu (5A) High Disinction
TSE Hoi-yan (5A) High Disinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHIU Hoi-chun (6D) High Disinction
LI Yuen-ho (6D) High Disinction
TAM Tsun-kit (6D) High Disinction
LAM Chin-fung (6E) High Disinction
CHEUNG Sze-nga (6G) High Disinction
ZOU Qingyu (6G) High Disinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHENG Chung-yi (4A) Distinction
HEUNG Kai-him (4A) Distinction
NG Yan-ki (4A) Distinction
TSUI Cheuk-ying (4A) Distinction
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (4C) Distinction
SO Wai-ho (4C) Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Tsan-yin (5A) Disinction
LAI Yu-hin (5A) Disinction
LAM Ching-man (5A) Disinction
LEE Cheuk-fung (5A) Disinction
LEE Ho-kwan (5A) Disinction
LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (5A) Disinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHAU Kin-lai, Angus (6G) Distinction
HUI Ka-ho (6G) Distinction
LAI Yuk-yee (6G) Distinction
LEUNG Yui-long (6G) Distinction
WONG Cheuk-lam (6G) Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHAN Yan-tak (1B) High Distinction Excellence
WAN Ka-ho (3B) High Distinction Excellence
YUEN Ho-kwan(3C) High Distinction Excellence
alt
Participant Prize
KWOK Ue-nam (5D) High Disinction
HUI Ka-ho(6G) High Disinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yiu-man (1A) Disinction
TSANG Tsz-ho (1A) Disinction
LAU Kwan-ting (1B) Disinction
CHAN Ho-lam (2B) Disinction
LEE Chun-nok (3B) Disinction
alt
Participant Prize
LEUNG Kwun-hong (5A) Distinction
LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (5A) Distinction
TSE Lok-hin (5C) Distinction
CHEUNG KA-kit (5D) Distinction
CHENG Ho-man (6C) Distinction
LI Yuen-ho (6D) Distinction
LAM Chin-fung (6E) Distinction
CHONG Yun-fung (6F) Distinction
LEUNG Yui-long (6G) Distinction
alt
Participant Prize
CHENG Chung-yi (4A) Disinction
KONG Yuen-ching (4A) Disinction
CHAN Lok-yin (4A) Disinction
SO Yui-kan (4A) Disinction
SO Wai-ho (4C) Disinction
MAK Hoi-tung (4E) Disinction
TUNG Cheuk-hang, Clara (5A) Disinction
KWOK Kuen-sing (5A) Disinction
LARM Guan-yuet, Samuel(5A) Disinction
LEE Ka-yu (5A) Disinction
Participant Prize
NG Hoi-ching (1A) Credit
HE Chun-lok, Anson (1A) Credit
NG Jerry (1A) Credit
TONG Pak-him (1A) Credit
TSOI Shing-nam (1A) Credit
YEUNG Lok-yeung (1A) Credit
CHAN Cherie (1B) Credit
CHAU Yee Yu, Ivy (1B) Credit
HAU En-lin (1B) Credit
SEID Sabrina (1B) Credit
FUNG Chun-hin (1B) Credit
LAI Paak-ming (1B) Credit
LAM Yu-shun (1B) Credit
LEUNG Chi-long (1B) Credit
LEUNG Tsz-to, Matthew(1B) Credit
MAN King-shun (1B) Credit
TAM Chun-him (1B) Credit
LAW Chun-wing (1C) Credit
LEE Ka-hei (2A) Credit
MA Wing-sze (2A) Credit
TONG Ching-lam (2A) Credit
YU Hoi-ching(2A) Credit
CHAN Tsz-ho (2A) Credit
MUI Nok-to (2A) Credit
SHUM Cheuk-ching (2A) Credit
SIU Ka-wing (2B) Credit
SIU Yiu (2B) Credit
CHAN Wai-ho (2B) Credit
CHEUNG Chin-wai (2B) Credit
FONG Chong-hin(2B) Credit
LEUNG Chun-kin (2B) Credit
PANG Kin-wang (2B) Credit
TIN Cheuk-fung (2B) Credit
LAM Yan-wing (2C) Credit
CHEUNG Hiu-tung (3A) Credit
KO Nga-ching, Stephanie(3A) Credit
LAU Wing-yan (3A) Credit
SOO Hau-yin (3A) Credit
FUNG Shiu-chung (3B) Credit
KWONG Siu-lun (3B) Credit
TSUI Pak-hei (3B) Credit
TAM Hei-tung (3C) Credit
LI Shing-hin (3C) Credit
Participant Prize
CHEN Hoi-ting, Rosetta(4A) Credit
CHUI Chun yee (4A) Credit
HEUNG Tsoi-shuen (4A) Credit
LAM Hei-man (4A) Credit
PANG Yu-hing (4A) Credit
TANG Yat-ka (4A) Credit
CHEUNG Chi-hin (4A) Credit
HEUNG Kai-him (4A) Credit
LAM Ryan (4A) Credit
LAU Kei-lam (4A) Credit
WONG Ming-yui, Lucas (4A) Credit
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (4C) Credit
KWOK Yeuk-nam (4C) Credit
LAM Ching-man (5A) Credit
TSE Hoi-yan(5A) Credit
CHAN Tsan-yin (5A) Credit
CHAN TSsz-him (5A) Credit
CHEUNG Yan-wai (5A) Credit
KWOK Kit-shun, Christian (5A) Credit
KWOK Yuk-ip (5A) Credit
LAI Chung-yin (5A) Credit
LAI Yu-hin(5A) Credit
LAU Yin-hei (5A) Credit
LEE Ho-kwan (5A) Credit
YAU Ho-lim (5A) Credit
HO Kin-wa (5B) Credit
LEE Wai-chau (5B) Credit
NG Ki-fung, Jason (5B) Credit
NG Tsz-wai (5B) Credit
SO Hau-kwong (5B) Credit
AU Man-ching (5D) Credit
TO Pak-hong (5D) Credit
CHEUNG Ka-wai (6B) Credit
TANG Hiu-lam (6B) Credit
TANG Hiu-tung (6B) Credit
LAM Ching-yee (6D) Credit
CHIU Hoi-chun (6D) Credit
NG Minh-man (6D) Credit
LAU Wing-to (6E) Credit
NG Pui-kei (6E) Credit
MO Ka-lun (6E) Credit
LEE Sheung-yi (6F) Credit
LING Tsz-ching, Syndi (6F) Credit
WONG Ming-chee, Michelle(6F) Credit
WONG Chek-hei (6F) Credit
PUN Mei-yi, Shirley (6G) Credit
WO Hui-kiu (6G) Credit
WONG Cheuk-lam (6G) Credit