2014-2015 Academic

Year

Participant Prize
LEE Wai-chau (4B) 高級組散文冠軍
CHAU Chung-yin (5F) 高級組散文亞軍
Participant Prize
KWOK Ue-nam (4D) 4th Place
LO Sze-ching (4B) 7th Place
LEE Chun-hong 8th Place
Participant Prize
CHUI Chun-yee (3A) 讀後感寫作比賽(初級組)推薦獎
LEE Wai-chau (4B) 讀後感寫作比賽(高級組)推薦獎
NG Cheuk-yu, Natalie (3A)
NG Yan-ki (3A)
WOO Ching-ki (3A)
CHENG Ka-ki (3D)
CHING Yat (3D)
HO Ka-ho (3D)
LI Tin-ho (3D)
LUI Shing-hei, Jeremy (3D)
MOU Yik-chun (3D)
YUNG Ming-yan
好書推介網頁設計比賽優異獎
Participant Prize
LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (4A) Second Honour
LARM Guan-yuet, Samuel (4A) Honourable Mention
Participant
Prize
CHAN Lok-yee (2C) 一等獎
Participant
Prize
NG Minh-man (5D)
HUANG Yui-kin (5E)
LEE Lok-yin (5E)
Semi-finalist
Participant
Prize
WONG Cheuk-lam (5G)
ZOU Qingyu (5G)
Bronze Award
Participant
Prize
CHENG Chun-lam (5D)
MAK Kei-chi, Krist (5D)
TSOI Wing-yan (5D)
Platinum Award
Participant
Prize
LUI Siu-hin, Alvin (4A)
CHOW Chor-wun, Leslie (4B)
HUANG Chin-yuet, Nicole (4B)
LO Ching-yan, Charity (4B)
Gold Award
HO Kin-wa (4B)
NG Chi-ting (4B)
FUNG Sze-wai (4C)
Participant
Prize
CHIU Hoi-chun (5D)
LAM Chin-fung (5E)
Medal (Mathematics)
TAM Tsun-kit (5D) Medal (Physics)

Mathematics

Participant Prize
LEE Ka-chun (5B) High Distinction
TANG Hiu-tung (5B) High Distinction
LI Yuen-ho (5D) High Distinction
NG Minh-man (5D) High Distinction
KU Wei-nam, Michael (5E) High Distinction
CHAU Kin-lai, Angus (5G) High Distinction
HUI Ka-ho (5G) High Distinction
LAU Wing-to (5E) Distinction
LEE Sheung-yi (5F) Distinction
LING Tsz-ching, Syndi (5F) Distinction
LAM Wing-yeung (5F) Distinction

Physics

Participant Prize
CHENG Chun-lam (5D) High Distinction
LI Yuen-ho (5D) High Distinction
NG Minh-man (5D) High Distinction
CHUNG Ping-Chiu (5E) High Distinction
LAM Chin-fung (5E) High Distinction
CHAU Kin-lai, Angus (5G High Distinction
HUI Ka-ho (5G) High Distinction
CHO Chak-Bong (5C) Distinction
CHIU Hoi-chun (5D) Distinction
LAI Yuk-yee (5G) Distinction

Chemistry

Participant Prize
CHENG Chun-lam (5D) High Distinction
LI Yuen-ho (5D) High Distinction
TAM Tsun-kit (5D) High Distinction
LAM Chin-fung (5E) High Distinction
CHEUNG Sze-nga (5G) High Distinction
ZOU Qingyu (5G) High Distinction
CHIU Hoi-chun (5D) Distinction
NG Minh-man (5D) Distinction
TSOI Wing-yan (5D) Distinction
WONG Cheuk-hei (5F) Distinction
CHAN Long-chung(5G) Distinction
CHAU Kin-lai, Angus(5G) Distinction
LAI Yuk-yee(5G) Distinction
LAM Wing-yeung(5G) Distinction
LEUNG Yui-long(5G) Distinction
WO Hui-kiu(5G) Distinction

Biology

Participant Prize
CHAN Long-chung (5G) High Distinction
CHAU Kin-lai, Angus (5G) High Distinction
LAI Yuk-yee (5G) High Distinction
O Yin-sing (5G) High Distinction
ZOU Qingyu (5G) High Distinction
LIU Ho-yi (5B) High Distinction
TANG Hiu-tung (5B) Distinction
HUI Ka-ho (5G) Distinction
LAM Wing-yeung (5G) High Distinction
LEUNG King-chun (5G) Distinction
WONG Cheuk-lam (5G) Distinction
WONG Sze-Hang (5G) Distinction
Participant Prize
WONG Yuen-lam (1B) (香港賽區)初賽三等獎
WONG Ka-chun (1B) (香港賽區)初賽二等獎
CHAU Yee-lok (1A) (香港賽區)初賽二等獎
LEE Ka-hei (1A) (香港賽區)初賽一等獎, (華南賽區)晉級賽三等獎
MA Wing-sze (1A) (香港賽區)初賽一等獎
Participant Prize
LEE Ka-hei (1A) Gold Award
Participant Prize
CHAN Ho-lam (1B) Merit
YU Hoi-ching (1A) Merit
WAN Ka-ho (2A) Silver Prize
Participant Prize
NG Ki-fung, Jason (4B) Merit
Participant Prize
YAN Wing-fung (2D) Bronze Award
MA Wing-sze (1A) Bronze Award
SO Yui-kan (3A) Silver Award
YUEN Ho-kwan (2A) Silver Award
YU Hoi-ching (1A) Silver Award
KONG Yuen-ching (3B) Bronze Award
WAN Ka-ho (2A) Gold Award
Participant Prize
NG Tsz-wai (4B) Bronze Award
NG Ki-fung, Jason (4B) Bronze Award
HO Kin-wa (4B) Bronze Award
Participant Prize
KWOK Ue-nam (4D) Silver Award
Participant Prize
WAN Ka-ho (2A) Gold Award
KONG Yuen-ching (3B) Silver Award
Participant Prize
CHAN Lok-yin (3B) Second Class Honour
SO Yui-kan (3A) Third Class Honour
CHEUNG Chi-hin (3A) Third Class Honour
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (3B) Third Class Honour
Participant Prize
WONG Yeuk-kiu (3B) Distinction
CHAN Lok-yin (3B) Distinction
KONG Yuen-ching (3B) Distinction
CHAN Yuen-kwan, Tiffany (3B) Distinction
SO Yui-kan (3A) Distinction
YUEN Ho-kwan (2A) Distinction
WAN Ka-ho (2A) Distinction
CHAN Ho-lam (1B) Distinction
Participant Prize
CHAN Lok-yin (3B) Disinction and Medal
Participant Prize
NG Ki-fung, Jason (4B) Disinction and Medal
Participant Prize
KWOK Ue-nam (4D) Distinction
NG Tsz-wai (4B) Distinction
NG Ki-fung, Jason (4B) Distinction
YAU Ho-lim (4A) Distinction
Participant Prize
HUI Ka-ho (5G) Disinction and Medal
Participant Prize
LEE Ka-chun (5B) Distinction
Participant Prize
LAU Wing-to (5E) Distinction
HUI Ka-ho (5G) Distinction
LAM Chin-fung (5E) Distinction
ZOU Qingyu (5G) Distinction
NG Minh-man (5D) Distinction
LI Yuen-ho (5D) Distinction
CHIU Hoi-chun (5D) Distinction
Participant Prize
LEE Sheung-yi (5F) Grand Prize - Study Trip to Cambridge University
Participant Prize
LARM Guan-yuet, Samuel (4A) Overall Champion
Participant Prize
TSUI Pak-hei (2B) Silver
KWOK Ue-nam (4D) Silver
LO Sze-ching (6D) Silver
NG Oi-hei (5C) Bronze
LEE Chun-hong (6A) Bronze
Participant Prize
HO Kin-wa (4B)
FUNG Lok-kan (4C)
TSE Lok-hin (4C)
YEUNG Lok-wang (4E)
Merit in Weather Photos
Participant Prize
HUNG Ching-fei (1D) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1 (First Prize)
LAM Ka-hei (2A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2 (First Prize)
CHAN Yuk-wa (1A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1 (Second Prize)
MA Wing-sze (1A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1 (Second Prize)
NG Hoi-tung (1A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1 (Second Prize)
LAW Yuet-tung, Phoebe (3B) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3 (Second Prize)
SIT Yee-ting (3B) Dramatic Duologue Secondary 3 and 4 (Third Prize)
WONG Nga-yu (3B) Dramatic Duologue Secondary 3 and 4 (Third Prize)
CHOI Charlotte (3C) Dramatic Duologue Secondary 3 and 4 (Third Prize)
MA Pak-yin (3C) Dramatic Duologue Secondary 3 and 4 (Third Prize)
SO Ka-ying (3A) Public Speaking Solo Secondary 3 and 4 (Third Prize)
AU Tsz-ching, Angie (6C) Public Speaking Solo Secondary 6 (Third Prize)
YU Hoi-ching (1A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 1 (Third Prize)
LAM Ka-yan (2A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 2 (Third Prize)
CHENG Hoi-man (3A) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3 (Third Prize)
LEUNG Hei-tung (3B) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3 (Third Prize)
CHAN Ka-yan (3C) Solo Verse Speaking, Non-Open, Secondary 3 (Third Prize)
Participant Prize
AU Tai-yau (6B) First Class Honor
Participant Prize
CHING Heng, Markus (6B) First Class Honor
Participant Prize
KWAN Chi-chun, Anders (6B) First Class Honor
Participant Prize
MA Kan-yik (6B) First Class Honor
Participant Prize
NG Hoi-fung (6B) First Class Honor
Participant Prize
WONG Yu-ching, Esther (6B) First Class Honor
Participant Prize
CHOW Sze-ngok, Samuel (6B) Second Class Honor
HUNG Choi-hang (6B) Second Class Honor
LEE Pui-lo, Penny (6B) Second Class Honor
LOK Tsun-ming (6B) Second Class Honor
SO Cho-wing (6B) Second Class Honor
WONG Tsz-long (6B) Second Class Honor
WONG Wing-lam (6B) Second Class Honor
CHAU Yip-hei, Justin (6B) Third Class Honor
Participant Prize
NG Hoi-tung (1A) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學一年級 (冠軍)
FALI Yasmine (1A)
MA Wing-sze (1A)
二人朗誦 - 粤語中學一、二年級 (亞軍)
SIU Yiu (1B) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學一年級 (季軍)
LEUNG Wai-ting, Nicole (2A) 散文獨誦 - 普通話女子組 - 中學一、二年級 (冠軍)
散文獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學二年級 (亞軍)
SO Ka-ying (3A)
CHOI Charlotte (3C)
二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級 (亞軍)
LEUNG Hei-tung (3B)
MAK Hoi-tung (3B)
二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級 (冠軍)
YU Waisy (4B) 詩詞獨誦 - 粤語女子組 - 中學四年級 (冠軍)
韻文及散文獨誦 - 粤語公開組 (亞軍)
HUANG Chin-yuet, Nicole (4B)
LO Ching-yan, Charity (4B)
二人朗誦 - 粤語中學三、四年級 (亞軍)
LEE Hei-lam (5A)
KAM Wing-sum (5G)
二人朗誦 - 粤語中學五、六年級 (亞軍)