2014-2015 Sports

Year

Participant
Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F) Girls 200m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (2A) Scratch Youth 14-16 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Siu-yin (2A) Team Sprint Youth 14-16 Champion
Participant Prize
SO Ying, Zoe (5F)(Representing HK) Single Rope Speed Relay 3rd Runner-up
Double Dutch Speed Relay 3rd Runner-up
Single Rope Team Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Participant
Prize
MA Man-pui (1D) Girls B Grade 100m Hurdle 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
SO Ying, Zoe (5F) (Representing HK) Champion in Rope Skipping

Participant Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (2B)
CHAN Sze-ching (3A)
14 Years Old Cha Cha Rumba and Jive Samba Champion
14 Years Old Cha Cha and Rumba Champion
16 Years Old Cha Cha Jive Rumba and Samba 1st Runner-up
Participant LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F)
Prize A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
Participant Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (2B)
CHAN Sze-ching (3A)
13-15 Years Old Cha Cha, Rumba and Jive Champion
13-15 Years Old Cha Cha and Jive 1st Runner-up
13-15 Years Old Cha Cha, Jive, Rumba, Samba and Paso Double 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHU Tsz-yat (2C) Boys Junior Overall 1st Runner-up
Boys Junior Floor Exercise 1st Runner-up
Boys Junior Vaulting 2nd Runner-up
Boys Junior Horizontal Bar 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
YEE Wing-ngar (1B) Girls C Grade 400m 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
YEE Wing-ngar (1B) Girls C Grade 400m 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
FOK Tsz-ching (1B)
WONG Yeuk-nam (1B)
YEE Wing-ngar (1B)
CHAN Shun-yu (1C)
LAM Yan-wing (1C)
LEUNG Cho-yan (1C)
TSE Ka-sin, Iris (1C)
MA Man-pui (1D)
CHEUNG Yi-yan (2A)
LAM Ka-hei (2A)
LAM Ka-yan (2A)
TAM Jasper (2A)
WONG Ho-yee (2B)
LAM Wing (2D)
CHAN Yan-ki (2E)
Girls C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
ALISSA Frick (4B)
NG Pui-lam (4C)
FUNG Hoi-ching (5B)
HUI Man-ki (5B)
LEE Hoi-yee (5B)
CHUI Hiu-man (5C)
LI Chung-lam (5E)
NG Pui-kei (5E)
WONG Po-yuk (5F)
TSANG Wan-ki, Chloe (5G)
LEE Wing-tung (6B)
Girls A Grade Overall 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Tak-ho (5D)
CHENG Chun-yue, Jeffrey (5E)
HO Ching-tao, Michael (5E)
CHENG Cheuk-long (6A)
Boys A Grade 4x100m Relay Champion
Participant Prize
MEHAULT Jason Christopher (3C) Boys B Grade 100m 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
HAU Cheuk-hei (1C)
HOI Chun-ho (1C)
WONG Cheuk-chi, Theo (1E)
LEE Man-dik (2B)
Boys C Grade 4x400m Relay 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (2B) Boys C Grade 800m 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Pui-lam (4C) Girls A Grade 200m 2nd Runner-up
Girls A Grade 400m 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Pui-kei (5E) Girls A Grade 200m Champion
Girls A Grade 400m 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
NG Pui-lam (4C)
HUI Man-ki (5B)
NG Pui-kei (5E)
LEE Wing-tung (6B)
Girls A Grade 4x400m Relay Champion
Participant Prize
WONG Tsz (2E) Girls B Grade 100m Hurdles 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yi-yan (2A) Girls C Grade 1500m 1st Runner-up
Girls C Grade 800m 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
FOK Tsz-ching (1B) Girls C Grade 200m Champion
Girls C Grade 400m 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
FOK Tsz-ching (1B)
WONG Yeuk-nam (1B)
YEE Wing-ngar (1B)
CHEUNG Yi-yan (2A)
WONG Ho-yee (2B)
Girls C Grade 4x400m Relay 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (2B)
CHAN Sze-ching (3A)
Jive 2nd Runner-up
Cha Cha 2nd Runner-up
Rumba 2nd Runner-up
Samba 2nd Runner-up
Paso Double 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (2B)
CHAN Sze-ching (3A)
Jive 甲級獎
Cha Cha 甲級獎
Participant Prize
SO Ying, Zoe (5F) Single Rope Speed Relay, 1st Runner-up
Double Dutch Speed Relay, 2nd Runner-up
Single Rope Team Freestyle, 1st Runner-up
Double Dutch Pair Freestyle, 1st Runner-up
15 or above Female Team Overall, 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yi-yan (2A)
TAM Hei-tung (2C)
LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F)
Girls Overall Champion
LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F) 1st Runner-up
CHEUNG Yi-yan (2A) 9th Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (2B) Boys C Grade100m Breast Stroke 3rd Runner-up
Boys C Grade 50m Breast Stroke 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
KONG Man-chun (6D) Boys A Grade 200m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LAI Chun-yi (2E) Boys B Grade 4x50m Medley Relay 3rd Runner-up
WONG Yeuk-kiu (3B)
KONG Man-pok (3D)
LAI Lok-fung (4A)
Participant Prize
WONG Yeuk-nam (1B) Girls C Grade Individual 9th Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yi-yan (2A) Girls C Grade Individual 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEE Man-dik (2B) Boys C Grade Individual 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
HUANG Yui-kin (5E) Boys A Grade Individual 5th Runner-up
Participant Prize
Girls C Grade Overall 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
Girls Overall 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F) 100m Butterfly 1st Runner-up
200m Butterfly 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F) 100m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yi-yan (2A) 50m Butterfly Champion
200m Medley Relay Champion
100m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHEUNG Yi-yan (2A) 100m Backstroke 1st Runner-up
100m Freestyle 2nd Runner-up
Participant Prize
SO Ying, Zoe (5F)
(Representing HK)
Freestyle Single Rope Team 3rd Runner-up
Freestyle Double Dutch Single 4thRunner-up
Overall 7th Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F) Women 400m 6th Runner-up
Participant Prize
CHAN Fong-wai (2B)
CHAN Sze-ching (3A)
Cha Cha Champion
Rumba Champion
Jive Champion
Cha Cha, Rumba and Jive 1st Runner-up
Participant Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F) 200m Freestyle Champion
400m Freestyle Champion
Participant Prize
LEUNG Lok-man, June (5F) 200m Freestyle Champion
200m Butterfly Champion
100m Butterfly Champion
Participant
Prize
SO Ying-zoe (5F) (Representing HK)
Champion in Rope Skipping